No photo available. Represent John-Paul Nickel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,193 this week

John-Paul Nickel

John-Paul Nickel was born on December 22, 1978 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Grim (2004), Why We Had to Kill Bitch (2003) and The Other Wayne (2020). See full bio »

Our Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

Revisit some classic and contemporary Emmys moments with our throwback gallery.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 320 people
created 31 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John-Paul Nickel's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Grim Writer
(2004)
(2020)
(2016-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2020 The Other Wayne (Short) (completed)
 2020 Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector (TV Series) (teleplay by - 1 episode)
- Original Sin (2020) ... (teleplay by)
 2020 Just Add Magic: Mystery City (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Just Add Goodbyes (2020) ... (written by)
  Just Add Magic (TV Series) (co-producer - 26 episodes, 2016 - 2018) (executive story editor - 13 episodes, 2016) (producer - 12 episodes, 2019) (written by - 8 episodes, 2016 - 2019)
- New Protectors (2019) ... (producer)
- Just Add Goodbye (2019) ... (producer) / (written by)
- Just Add Kelly (2019) ... (producer)
- Just Add Surprise (2019) ... (producer)
- Just Add Karma (2019) ... (producer)
  Warehouse 13 (TV Series) (staff writer - 20 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (story editor - 5 episodes, 2014) (written by - 2 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (story - 1 episode, 2011) (teleplay - 1 episode, 2011)
- Endless (2014) ... (written by)
- Cangku Shisi (2014) ... (story editor)
- Savage Seduction (2014) ... (story editor)
- A Faire to Remember (2014) ... (story editor)
- Secret Services (2014) ... (story editor)
 2012 Warehouse 13: Grand Designs (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Chapter 9 (2012) ... (written by)
- Chapter 7 (2012) ... (written by)
 2011 Warehouse 13: Of Monsters and Men (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Part 7 (2011) ... (written by)
- Part 6 (2011) ... (written by)
 2004 Grim (Short)
 2003 Why We Had to Kill Bitch (writer)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Short: "Forwarding Address". Produced by WQED Television (PBS), Pittsburgh, PA, 2007; broadcast 2007. See more »

Official Sites:

Five Cent Productions

Alternate Names:

J.P. Nickel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed