STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,724 this week

Ernst Meinrath


Ernst Meinrath was born on February 28, 1968 in Brussels, Belgium. He is known for his work on Money Train (1995), I Spy (2002) and Into the Blue (2005). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ernst Meinrath's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Money Train Music Department
(1995)
I Spy Music Department
(2002)
Into the Blue Music Department
(2005)
Hancock Music Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (39 credits)
 2014 Keyhole (Short) (music editor)
 2013 57º North (Documentary short) (theme music)
 2011 The Task (music producer)
 2010 Warrior Showdown (music producer)
 2010 Prowl (trailer music - uncredited)
 2008 Quantum of Solace (trailer music - uncredited)
 2008 Hancock (trailer music)
 2006 Casino Royale (trailer music - uncredited)
 2006 Open Season (Video Game) (trailer music)
 2006/I The Room (composer: theme music) / (orchestrator)
 2005 Into the Blue (trailer music)
 2004 Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (trailer music - uncredited)
 2003 Gothika (trailer music)
 2003 S.W.A.T. (trailer music - uncredited)
 2003 Bad Boys II (trailer music - uncredited)
 2003 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (trailer music - uncredited)
 2002 I Spy (trailer music)
 2002 xXx (trailer music - uncredited)
 2002 Men in Black II (trailer music - uncredited)
 2002 Panic Room (trailer music - uncredited)
 2001 The Fast and the Furious (trailer music - uncredited)
 2001 Hannibal (trailer music - uncredited)
 2000 Charlie's Angels (trailer music - uncredited)
 2000 The Patriot (trailer music - uncredited)
 1997 Keo (Short) (composer: theme music)
 1997 Parabellum (Short) (composer: theme music)
 1997 Men in Black (trailer music - uncredited)
 1995 Snuff Movie (Short) (composer: theme music)
 1995 Jumanji (trailer music - uncredited)
 1995 Money Train (trailer music)
 1994 Street Fighter (trailer music - uncredited)
 1994 The Swan Princess (trailer music)
 1994 Wolf (trailer music - uncredited)
 1993 Philadelphia (trailer music - uncredited)
 1993 Last Action Hero (trailer music - uncredited)
 1993 Cliffhanger (trailer music - uncredited)
 1992 Dracula (trailer music - uncredited)
 1992 Universal Soldier (trailer music - uncredited)
 1985 Questions d'argent (TV Series) (theme composer - 1985-1993)
Show Show Composer (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ernst W. Meinrath

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed