No photo available. Represent Carmen Becerra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,520 this week

Carmen Becerra (I)

Carmen Becerra was born on December 7, 1971 in Toluca, Estado de Mexico, Mexico as Carmen Becerra Gómez. She is an actress, known for Querida Enemiga (2008), Amar sin límites (2006) and Aversion (2019). See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carmen Becerra's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Querida Enemiga Sara de la Cruz
(2008)
Amar sin límites Lidia Morán
(2006)
Aversion Maestra
(2019)
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2019 Aversion
Maestra
 2019 Silvia Pinal... frente a tí (TV Mini-Series)
Sara Dorantes
- Bienvenido a la familia (2019) ... Sara Dorantes
- Gustavo Alatriste, la ruptura (2019) ... Sara Dorantes
 2010-2017 La rosa de Guadalupe (TV Series)
Isabel / Valeria / Delia / ...
- Donde Nace el Perdón (2017) ... Isabel
- ¿Quién es Victoria Bravo? (2017) ... Valeria
- El paquete (2017) ... Delia
- Una familia verdadera (2016) ... Ingrid
- Detrás de una sonrisa (2016) ... Adriana
 2016 Mercado Central (TV Series)
Carmen Becerra
- Siete (2016) ... Carmen Becerra
 2015-2016 Simply María (TV Series)
Karina
- Episode #1.61 (2016) ... Karina
- Episode #1.60 (2016) ... Karina
- Episode #1.59 (2016) ... Karina
- Episode #1.58 (2016) ... Karina
- Episode #1.57 (2016) ... Karina
 2013-2014 De que te quiero, te quiero (TV Series)
La Jaiba
- Diego insulta a Natalia (2014) ... La Jaiba
- El chantaje de Rodrigo (2014) ... La Jaiba
- Natalia cachetea a Rodrigo (2014) ... La Jaiba
- Karina revela embarazo (2014) ... La Jaiba
- Se le cae el teatrito a la Jaiba (2014) ... La Jaiba
 2011 Amorcito Corazón (TV Series)
Sabrina Peñaralta
- Primer encuentro (2011) ... Sabrina Peñaralta
- El Engaño (2011) ... Sabrina Peñaralta
 2010 Zacatillo, un lugar en tu corazón (TV Series)
Adriana Pérez-Cotapo Echevarría
- Episode #1.130 (2010) ... Adriana Pérez-Cotapo Echevarría
- Episode #1.126 (2010) ... Adriana Pérez-Cotapo Echevarría
- Episode #1.129 (2010) ... Adriana Pérez-Cotapo Echevarría
- Episode #1.128 (2010) ... Adriana Pérez-Cotapo Echevarría
- Episode #1.121 (2010) ... Adriana Pérez-Cotapo Echevarría
 2008-2009 Un gancho al corazón (TV Series)
Flora
- Turbios planes (2009) ... Flora
- Confesión (2009) ... Flora
- Decisión (2009) ... Flora
- Mala jugada (2009) ... Flora
- ¿Le contaste? (2008) ... Flora
 2008 Querida Enemiga (TV Series)
Sara de la Cruz
- Lorena Descubre a Sara (2008) ... Sara de la Cruz
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Sara de la Cruz
 2006 Amar sin límites (TV Series)
Lidia Morán
- Amar sin límites (2006) ... Lidia Morán
 2004-2005 Apuesta por un amor (TV Series)
Nadia Thomas
- Episode #1.65 (2005) ... Nadia Thomas
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Nadia Thomas
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Nadia Thomas
 2004 Loving Again (TV Series)
Sandra Murguía Navarro
- Amar otra vez (2004) ... Sandra Murguía Navarro
 2003 Tu historia de amor (TV Series)
Ines
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Ines
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Ines
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Ines
 2001-2002 Salomé (TV Series)
Diana
- Episode #1.62 (2002) ... Diana
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Diana
- Salomé (2001) ... Diana
 2000 You Are My Destiny (TV Series)
Vanessa
- Mi destino eres tú (2000) ... Vanessa
 1998 ¿Qué nos pasa? (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1998)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gordis

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed