No photo available. Represent Neil Mahoney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57,545 this week

Neil Mahoney (I)

Neil Mahoney was born on March 7, 1977 in Cape Cod, Massachusetts, USA. He is an editor and producer, known for Freak Dance (2010), Key and Peele (2012) and Thrilling Adventure Hour Live (2015). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neil Mahoney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Freak Dance Editor
(2010)
Key and Peele Editor
(2012)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (31 credits)
 2019 That White People Shit (TV Series) (2019)
 2017 Ghosted (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Haunted Hayride (2017)
 2017 A Very Pentatonix Christmas (TV Movie) (supervising editor)
 2017 Comrade Detective (TV Series) (1 episode)
- No Exit (2017)
 2016 Another Period (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Joplin (2016)
- Tubman (2016)
 2016 Party Over Here (TV Series)
 2016 Portlandia (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pickathon (2016)
 2013-2014 Drunk History (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Sports Heroes (2014)
- Hawaii (2014)
- Charleston (2014)
- Nashville (2013)
- Detroit (2013)
 2013 The Funtime Gang (TV Movie)
 2013 The Hustle (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2012 Key and Peele (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2012)
 2012 Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2011 The Bankers Box (Short)
 2010-2011 Funny or Die Presents... (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2011)
- Episode #2.2 (2011)
- Episode #2.1 (2011)
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... (segment "Casual Sex")
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... (segment "Casual Sex")
 2010 Mummy! (Video short)
 2010 The Therapist (Short)
 2010 10 Minutes (Short)
 2010 Fox vs. Fox (Short)
 2010 Freak Dance
 2010 Death Bed Subtext (Short)
 2009 The Shaman (TV Series)
 2009 Tiffani Thiessen Is Busy (Video short)
 2009 Attack Cardio (Video short)
 2009 Zac Efron's Pool Party (Video short)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writer, "The Offensive Show" - unaired Carsey-Werner pilot for Showtime

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nizzles See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed