Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Bishop's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Morton Editor
(2004)
(2003)
(2018)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (24 credits)
 2019 Life Below Zero (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- Hard Knocks (2019)
 2019 The drought. (Short)
 2018 Into Alaska (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2018 Dodo Heroes (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
 2018 Ultimate Expedition (TV Series)
 2017 The Story of Us with Morgan Freeman (TV Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- The Rebel Spirit (2017)
- The Power of US (2017)
 2016 Billion Dollar Wreck (TV Series) (supervising editor - 8 episodes)
- The Gold Rush (2016) ... (supervising editor)
- The Lure of the Republic (2016) ... (supervising editor)
- The Price of Gold (2016) ... (supervising editor)
- How It Went Down (2016) ... (supervising editor)
- The Gold Chamber of Secrets (2016) ... (supervising editor)
  Badlands, Texas (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2015) (supervising editor - 5 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- The Road Ahead (2016) ... (supervising editor)
- Jurors Tell All (2016) ... (supervising editor)
- Answers & Anger (2015) ... (supervising editor)
- The Verdict (2015) ... (supervising editor)
- The Trial (2015) ... (supervising editor)
 2015 #O2LForever (Documentary)
 2011-2015 Deadliest Catch (TV Series documentary) (13 episodes)
- Hells Bells (2015)
- Sabotage (2014)
- Lost at Sea (2014)
- Family Affair (2014)
 2014-2015 Appalachian Outlaws (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- War Games (2015)
- Payback (2015)
 2012-2013 Bering Sea Gold (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- One Bad Deal (2012)
 2011 Wild Justice (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Born to Kill (2011)
 2011 Deadliest Catch: Behind the Scenes - Season 7 (TV Movie documentary)
 2011 Relationship Season (Short)
 2009 Cosmic Collisions (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Solar Systems (2009)
 2009 The Nostradamus Effect (TV Series documentary)
 2009 How Stuff Works (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Rubber (2009)
 2007 Bear Essentials (Short)
 2005 BabyRot (Short)
 2004 To Slay a Giant (Short)
 2004 Morton (Short)
 2003 A False Prophet (Short)
Show Show Cinematographer (13 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jonathan Bishop

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed