STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,720 this week

Matt Goss (I)


Matt Goss was born on September 29, 1968 in London, England as Matthew Weston Goss. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 03 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2 people
created 06 Jun 2017
 
a list of 124 people
created 29 Sep 2015
 
a list of 5 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 191 people
created 11 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Goss's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stuart Little Soundtrack
(1999)
Hell's Kitchen Himself - Contestant
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2013-2016 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Christmas Special 2016 (2016) ... (performer: "White Christmas")
- Week 2 Results (2013) ... (performer: "When Will I Be Famous")
 2006 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 8 episodes)
- Top 6 Results (2006) ... (performer: "It's the End of the Road")
- Top 8 Results (2006) ... (performer: "It's the End of the Road")
- Top 10 Results (2006) ... (performer: "It's the End of the Road")
- Top 12 Results (2006) ... (performer: "It's the End of the Road")
- Top 14 Results (2006) ... (performer: "End of the Road")
 2005 Brothers in Arms (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "I Owe You Nothing", "I'm Coming With Ya" - uncredited) / (writer: "Are You Mine?", "I'm Coming With Ya" - uncredited)
 1999 Stuart Little (performer: "Lucky Day")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bros | Matthew Weston Goss

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Headlining a show at the Palms Hotel in Las Vegas on Friday and Saturday Nights in the "Gossy Room". See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed