STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 215,136 this week

Lloyd Cole (I)


Lloyd Cole was born on January 31, 1961 in Buxton, Derbyshire, England. See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lloyd Cole's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bubble Soundtrack
(2006)
Bad Influence Soundtrack
(1990)
Fever Pitch Soundtrack
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2019 Bons baisers d'Europe (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.17 (2019) ... (performer: "Minor character")
  Car Share (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #2.3 (2017) ... (performer: "Lost Weekend") / (writer: "Lost Weekend")
 2015/I Too Late (writer: "Why I Love Country Music")
  The Inbetweeners (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- The Duke of Edinburgh Awards (2009) ... (performer: "Wild Orphan" - uncredited) / (writer: "Wild Orphan" - uncredited)
 2006 The Bubble (performer: "Music In A Foreign Language", "My Other Life") / (writer: "Music In A Foreign Language", "My Other Life")
 2005 God Save the King (performer: "Perfect skin") / (writer: "Perfect skin")
  Leirskolen (TV Mini-Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2005) (writer - 1 episode, 2005)
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... (performer: "Sweetness") / (writer: "Sweetness")
 2003 Danny Deckchair (writer: "Let's Get Lost" (1995) - as L. Cole)
 2003 Skeppsholmen (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.12 (2003) ... (music: "Headlights")
 1998 There's Something About Mary (performer: "Margo's Waltz") / (writer: "Margo's Waltz")
 1997 Fever Pitch (performer: "Are you ready to be heartbroken") / (writer: "Are you ready to be heartbroken")
  Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1995) (writer - 1 episode, 1995)
- Episode dated 14 September 1995 (1995) ... (performer: "Like Lovers Do") / (writer: "Like Lovers Do")
 1993 When the Party's Over ("Pay for It") / (performer: "Pay for It")
 1990 Bad Influence (performer: "DOWNTOWN") / (writer: "DOWNTOWN")
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Lloyd Cole and the Commotions
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed