No photo available. Represent Carsten Ludwig? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,551,432 this week

Carsten Ludwig

Carsten Ludwig was born in 1970 in Brunswick, Lower Saxony, Germany. He is an actor and writer, known for 66/67: Fairplay Is Over (2009), Detroit (2003) and 1. Mai (2008). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carsten Ludwig's work have you seen?
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Detroit Writer
(2003)
1. Mai Writer
(2008)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2022 Tatort (TV Series)
Field Manager
- Das Mädchen, das allein nach Haus' geht (2022) ... Field Manager
 2021 Zwerg Nase (TV Movie)
Wache
 2020 Die Hexenprinzessin (TV Movie)
Hauptmann der Leibwache
 2019 Schneewittchen und der Zauber der Zwerge (TV Movie)
Edelmann 2
 2014 The Saviour (Short)
Saviour
 2005/I Blackout (Short)
Marius Bartocha
 2003 Boomtown Berlin (TV Series)
Kunde / Fußballer
- Der Blick durch die Flaschen (2003) ... Kunde
- Axel und Turgay ... Fußballer
 2000 Achterbahn (TV Series)
Polizist
- Der große Bruder (2000) ... Polizist
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Agentur Seite | MySpace

Alternate Names:

Ludwig & Glaser

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed