STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,516,095 this week

Antwan Smith (I)


Antwan Smith was born on March 7, 1976 in Miami, Florida, USA as Antwan Demetris Smith. He is a director and cinematographer, known for RealGoons.com (2017), Bloodline (2005) and Fade Away (2016). He was previously married to Yarnell Guerin. See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antwan Smith's work have you seen?

Known For

RealGoons.com Director
(2017)
Bloodline Director
(2005)
Fade Away Director
(2016)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2016/I Fade Away (completed)
 2017 RealGoons.com
 2012 Sean Paul: Body (Video short)
 2008 The Next Hit
 2006 Trina: Live & Uncut (Video)
 2005 Bloodline
 2004 Slip N' Slide: All Star Weekend 2 (Video documentary)
 2003 Trina: The Making of a Diamond Princess (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Trick Daddy: Uncut (Video documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
 2004 Slip N' Slide: All Star Weekend 2 (Video documentary)
 2003 Trina: The Making of a Diamond Princess (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Trick Daddy: Uncut (Video documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2006 Trina: Live & Uncut (Video) (additional photographer)
 2002 Slip N' Slide: All Star Weekend (Video documentary) (director of photography: additional photography)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Bloodline
Drug dealer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2005 Bloodline (screenplay)
 2004 Varmint Day (Short) (first assistant director)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In July of 2005, "Bloodline", his first feature film, premiered at the Black Film Festival on Miami Beach. This film stars rap superstar Benzino, video vixen Chessika Cartwright, and international veteran actor Paul Campbell. See more »

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's who you know that will get you in, but it's what you know that will keep you in.

Nickname:

Shake

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed