STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,878 this week

Nikki Dixon


Nikki Dixon is an actress and casting director, known for Queen of the South (2016), Claws (2017) and The Golden Voices (2018). See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch's Favorite 'Godzilla' Perk

The star of "Silicon Valley" shares the cheesy perk he loved on the set of his big-budget action movie, Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3114 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 2925 people
created 02 Apr 2014
 
a list of 70 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 01 Oct 2012
 
a list of 9842 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikki Dixon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Queen of the South Agent Valerie Postak
(2017-2018)
Claws Prosecutor Adrianne Curtis
(2018)
The Golden Voices Sidney Nicole Jackson
(2018)
A Heart That Forgives Sandra Johnson
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
  Sapphire (Short) (filming)
Veronica
 2018/I Blocked (Short) (completed)
Elena
 2016 Criminal Acts (Short) (completed)
Angela Sampson (as Nikki Donley)
 2019 The First Time After (Short)
Macy
 2018 Hook, Line & Sinker (Video short)
Receptionist
 2018 The Golden Voices
Sidney Nicole Jackson
 2018 Claws (TV Series)
Prosecutor Adrianne Curtis
- Crossroads (2018) ... Prosecutor Adrianne Curtis
 2017-2018 Queen of the South (TV Series)
Agent Valerie Postak
- La Ermitaña (2018) ... Agent Valerie Postak
- La Noche Oscura del Alma (2017) ... Agent Valerie Postak
- Sólo el Amor de Una Madre (2017) ... Agent Valerie Postak
- El Beso de Judas (2017) ... Agent Valerie Postak
- Un Pacto con el Diablo (2017) ... Agent Valerie Postak
 2017/I Painted
Susan
 2016-2017 Longmire (TV Series)
Dr. Sanders
- A Thing I'll Never Understand (2017) ... Dr. Sanders
- Fever (2017) ... Dr. Sanders
- The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (2016) ... Dr. Sanders (as Nikki Donley)
 2017 Made with Love (Short)
Judge Watson
 2016 A Heart That Forgives
Sandra Johnson
 2016 Men and Their Dogs (Video short)
Leslie
 2016 Nut Cracker (Short)
CPS Agent (as Nikki Donley)
 2016/I Element
Detective Jones (as Nikki Donley)
 2015 The Leftovers (TV Series)
Resident Ranger
- No Room at the Inn (2015) ... Resident Ranger (uncredited)
 2015 Girl Powder (Short)
Jackie (as Nikki Donley)
 2015 The Night Shift (TV Series)
Denise
- Ghosts (2015) ... Denise (as Nikki Donley)
 2015 Idealisten
Librarian (as Nikki Donley)
 2014-2015 Between Heaven and Earth (TV Series)
Cassandra Jackson
- The Black Swan Theory (2015) ... Cassandra Jackson (as Nikki Donley)
- The Division Bell (2014) ... Cassandra Jackson (as Nikki Donley)
 2014 Morganville: The Series (TV Mini-Series)
Hannah Moses
- Owned (2014) ... Hannah Moses (as Nikki Donley)
- Burn (2014) ... Hannah Moses (as Nikki Donley, credit only)
- High on Life (2014) ... Hannah Moses (as Nikki Donley)
- Bite Me (2014) ... Hannah Moses (as Nikki Donley)
- Glass House (2014) ... Hannah Moses (as Nikki Donley, credit only)
 2014 For Better or Worse (TV Series)
Kathy
- Being Responsible ... Kathy (as Nikki Donley)
 2013 The Lying Game (TV Series)
Jessica Whitman
- Cheat, Play, Love (2013) ... Jessica Whitman (as Nikki Donley)
 2012 Butcher Boys
Brittany (uncredited)
 2011 Language of a Broken Heart
Rebecca (uncredited)
 2011 Cowboy and Lucky (TV Series)
Lt. Loretta Dunn
- Girls (2011) ... Lt. Loretta Dunn (as Nikki Donley)
- The Soccer Mom from Hell Part 2 (2011) ... Lt. Loretta Dunn (as Nikki Donley)
- The Soccer Mom from Hell Part 1 (2011) ... Lt. Loretta Dunn (as Nikki Donley)
- Show Me Some Skin (2011) ... Lt. Loretta Dunn (as Nikki Donley)
- Booty Call (2011) ... Lt. Loretta Dunn (as Nikki Donley)
 2010 My Generation (TV Series)
Rolly's Mom
- Birth/Rebirth (2010) ... Rolly's Mom (as Nikki Donley)
 2010 Chase (TV Series)
Tamara Dawes
- The Comeback Kid (2010) ... Tamara Dawes (as Nikki Donley)
 2010 The Night We Died (Short)
Camille Robinson (as Nikki Donley)
 2009 Man in the Mirror (Short)
Dr. Dyer (as Nikki Donley)
 2009 Cowboy and Lucky
Loretta Dunn (as Nikki Donley)
 2007 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Pat
- Episode #1.13072 (2007) ... Pat (as Nikki Donley)
 2004 SideFX
Reporter (as Nikki Donley)
 2003 Mere Acquaintance
Melinda (as Nikki Donley)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dyon Donley | Nikki Donley

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed