Rich Evans (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,946 this week
Rich Evans was born on October 17th, 1977. He is an actor most famous for appearing in RedLetterMedia productions. Evans started making independent short films with his long-time friend Mike Stoklasa. They also worked on the early Plinkett reviews. Eventually Stoklasa created the independent film/video company RedLetterMedia and filmmaker Jay Bauman... See full bio »

Video: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 
a list of 5 people
created 26 May 2020
 
a list of 56 people
created 31 Jul 2019
 
a list of 2545 images
created 23 Apr 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rich Evans's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Space Cop Space Cop
(2016)
Half in the Bag Harry S. Plinkett / Rich / George Lucas / Jay / Officer Rich Klasowski / Alien / Crank Caller / Daniel / Evan Richards / Harriet Plinkett / K / Kris Kringle / Mike / Mike Spiduski / Phone Caller / Plinkett's great-great-great-grandson / Restaurant Patron / Self
(2011-2021)
Feeding Frenzy Mr. Plinkett
(2010)
The Grabowskis Fragnon (2008)
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2019-2021 Ollie & Scoops (TV Series)
Merle / Brother Puddles / Misc. Cat / ...
- Warm Cream (2021) ... Brother Puddles / Misc. Cat (voice)
- Tutor Suitor (2020) ... Merle (voice)
- Old Crumplecranks (2020) ... Merle (voice)
- Student of the Month (2019) ... Merle (voice)
- Gimmie a Hand (2019) ... Merle (voice)
 2011-2021 Half in the Bag (TV Series)
Harry S. Plinkett / Rich / George Lucas / ...
- Malignant (2021) ... Harry S. Plinkett (credit only)
- Demonic (2021) ... Harry S. Plinkett
- The Suicide Squad (2021) ... Harry S. Plinkett
- Black Widow (2021) ... Harry S. Plinkett (credit only)
- Censor (2021) ... Harry S. Plinkett (credit only)
 2020 Psycho Goreman
Death Trapper (voice)
 2017-2019 Too Loud (TV Series)
Logan
- Run Sara Run (2019) ... Logan (voice)
- Checked Out (2019) ... Logan (voice)
- Bad Gurlz (2019) ... Logan (voice)
- Snowed In (2017) ... Logan (voice)
- You Can't Play with Us (2017) ... Logan (voice)
 2019 The George Foreskin Grill (Short)
Rich
 2018 Star Wars: The Last Plinkett Review (Video)
Rian Johnson (uncredited)
 2017 Mr. Plinkett's Ghostbusters 2016 Review (Video)
Sony Executive
 2017 The End Is Nigh (Video Game)
Ash (voice)
 2016 Space Cop (Video)
Space Cop
 2014 The Begun of Tigtone (Short)
Peganone Villager (voice)
 2012 Game Station 2.0 (TV Mini Series)
Unit 603 Idiot
- Vanquish (2012) ... Unit 603 Idiot
- The Amazing Spiderman Trailer (2012) ... Unit 603 Idiot
- Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword (2012) ... Unit 603 Idiot
- Batman: Arkham City (2012) ... Unit 603 Idiot
 2010 Feeding Frenzy (Video)
Mr. Plinkett
 2010 Revenge of the Sith Review (Video)
Mr. Plinkett (Revenge of Nadine)
 2009 The Western Ore Musical (Short)
Flint Eastrock
 2007 The Grabowskis (TV Series)
Fragnon (2008)
 2006 Mr. Plinkett's Bee Bustin' Service (Short)
Mr. Plinkett
 2005 Gods of Los Angeles
Man with a movie camera
 2004 Oranges: Revenge of the Eggplant
Dr. Sunkyst / Campus Cop 1 (voice)
 2003 Clowns and Suicide
Bumbles the Clown
 2003 Gorilla Interrupted (Video)
Ray Grabowski / Alien Commander
 2002 Ghostbusted 2
Rich
 2001 The Cleaning Lady (Short)
Mr. Plinkett / The Janitor
 1999 Never Been Kissed
Man Without Balloon (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rich 'Fire Safety' Evans | Richard Evans | Hideo Kojima
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on people's negative comments towards PreRec] We didn't start a gaming [show] so we can tell you how you feel about something. You know how to feel about it! See more »

Trivia:

Avid gamer. See more »

Trademark:

Occasionally mispronounces words. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed