No photo available. Represent José Diogo Quintela? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 511,274 this week

José Diogo Quintela

José Diogo Quintela was born on May 29, 1977 in Lisbon, Portugal as José Diogo de Carvalho Quintela. He is an actor and writer, known for Gato Fedorento: Diz que é uma Espécie de Magazine (2006), Gato Fedorento: Série Fonseca (2003) and Programa da Maria (2001). He has been married to Maria do Nascimento Cabral since November ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 252 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Diogo Quintela's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2019 Gente que não sabe estar (TV Series)
Various Roles
 2011 Fora da Box (TV Series)
 2008 Gato Fedorento: Zé Carlos (TV Series)
Various Roles
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Various Roles
 2007 Um Mundo Catita (TV Series)
Rapaz do Licor Beirão
 2006-2007 Gato Fedorento: Diz que é uma Espécie de Magazine (TV Series)
Various Roles
- Episode #2.10 (2007) ... Various Roles
- Episode #2.9 (2007) ... Various Roles
- Episode #2.8 (2007) ... Various Roles
- Episode #2.7 (2007) ... Various Roles
- Episode #2.6 (2007) ... Various Roles
 2006 Gato Fedorento: Série Lopes da Silva (TV Series)
Various Roles
- Episode #1.13 (2006) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Various Roles
 2005 Gato Fedorento: Série Barbosa (TV Series)
Various Roles
 2004 Gato Fedorento: Série Meireles (TV Series)
Various Roles
 2003 Gato Fedorento: Série Fonseca (TV Series)
Various Roles
 2002 Paraíso Filmes (TV Series)
António Parra
- Desaparecido Em Lunda 2 (2002) ... António Parra
 2002 O Perfeito Anormal (TV Series)
Various Roles (2002-2003)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Licor Beirão (2007).
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of a girl named Rosa (b. March 11, 2011). See more »

Nickname:

ZDQ See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed