STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 677,372 this week

Wesley Ellul


Wesley Ellul was born on January 26, 1980 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on Munich (2005), Agora (2009) and Comedy Knights TV Shorts (2015). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wesley Ellul's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Munich Additional Crew
(2005)
Agora Guard
(2009)
(2015)
Helen of Troy Shepherd Boy #3
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2017 Body of Deceit
Thug #1
 2016 13 Hours
Nerdy Computer CIA Staffer (uncredited)
 2009 Agora
Guard
 2007 Kryminalni (TV Series)
Harbour Gardian (2007
- Dotyk smierci (2007) ... Harbour Gardian (2007
 2003 Helen of Troy (TV Mini Series)
Shepherd Boy #3
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Shepherd Boy #3
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
 2006 The Da Vinci Code (production assistant - uncredited)
 2005 Munich (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2015 Comedy Knights TV Shorts (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015 Comedy Knights TV Shorts (TV Series) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio Dj for Malta's XFM Stage productions for the National Theatre of Malta - the Manoel Theatre including: 6 Characters in Search of an Author - Son West Side Story - Diesel Grease - Rump Kiss Me Kate - Suitor Into The Woods - Narrator / Mysterious Man 7 Brides for 7 Brothers - Benjamin

Alternate Names:

Wesley Daniels | Wesley Daniel Ellul

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed