Mike Smith Rivera

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 926,160 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Mike Smith Rivera was born in Brooklyn, New York and grew up in Park Slope. At an early age, he frequently visited the United Nations where his mother worked as a radio producer for Latin America and began to mimic the various dialects. His formal acting training began at Berkeley Carroll where he played Willard in Arthur Miller's The Crucible. One... See full bio »
1 video »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Smith Rivera's work have you seen?

Known For

Cold April Producer
(2010)
The Art of Woo Patrick
(2013)
(2014)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
  NY/LA (Short) (completed)
Chip
 2019 Mime Band (TV Series)
Screamer
 2018 Hack My Life (TV Series)
Señor Solución / Señor Solucion
- Hacktender (2018) ... Señor Solución
- Shuck My Life (2018) ... Señor Solucion
- Mother Hacker (2018) ... Señor Solución
 2018 Green! (Short)
Arturo
 2017 BKPI (TV Series)
Mugsy
- Pilot (2017) ... Mugsy
 2016 Without a Hitch (Short)
Jose
 2016 Happy Hour Feminism (TV Series)
- WAR of the DADS (2016)
 2015 Brooklyn Animal Control (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Security Guard
 2014 Mary and Louise (Short)
Charlie Chaplin
 2014 Serpent and Dove (Short)
Creep
 2014 Find Your Beach (Short)
 2014 Yellow Brick Hell (TV Series short)
- Wonder Wheel (2014)
 2013 The Art of Woo (Short)
Patrick
 2013 The Wailing (Short)
William
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2010 This is Arnold, This is Randolph... (Short)
Arnold
 2010 The Deal Breaker (Short)
 2008 Tickle Me Silly (Short)
Raul Rattatan
 2002 Isabella Rico (Short)
Ensemble (as Miguel Rivera)
 1999 Marconi's Revenge (Short)
Man
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Apocalypse Clown | Mister Clown | Miguel Rivera | Mike Smith | Richard Whiteman

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the Master of Ceremonies for Hudson River Park Trust for their films on the Hudson series. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed