No photo available. Represent Constantin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 741,333 this week

Constantin (II) (1872–1902)

Constantin was born in 1872 in Reutlingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany as Julius Koch. He was an actor, known for The Giant Constantin (1902) and I Pagliacci (Vesti la Giubba) (1909). He died on March 30, 1902 in Mons, Belgium. See full bio »

Died:

(age 30) in Mons, Belgium

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including The Secret Life of Pets 2 and "Friends from College."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 808 people
created 16 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Constantin's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1909 I Pagliacci (Vesti la Giubba) (Short)
Tenor
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1902 The Giant Constantin (Short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Le Geant Constantin

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed