No photo available. Represent Michael Sullivan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 102,942 this week

Michael Sullivan (IX)

Michael Sullivan was born on May 20, 1945 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. He is known for his work on Mortal Kombat (2021), Star Trek V: The Final Frontier (1989) and Little Shop of Horrors (1986). See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Sullivan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mortal Kombat Visual Effects
(2021)
(1989)
Little Shop of Horrors Visual Effects
(1986)
Joe's Apartment Additional Crew
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2021 Chronicles of Shpongle (filming)
Uptown Magician
 2016 Hitler's Folly
Michael S.
 1986 America
Neil Jolly
 1981 Madman
Dippy
 1976 Gums
The Secret Weapon
 1975 Deadly Hero (uncredited)
 1975 Kitty Can't Help It
Dr. Demento
 1973 It Happened in Hollywood
El Swanz
 1972 Greaser's Palace
Lamy 'Homo' Greaser
 1971 The Rogue
American tourist
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Regional Theater: Lakewood, Ohio, 1964

Alternate Names:

Mike Sullivan

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

New York City, New York See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed