No photo available. Represent Fran McConnell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 210,137 this week

Fran McConnell

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Fran McConnell »

Janina Gavankar on the Importance of 'Blindspotting'

Actress Janina Gavankar reveals why Blindspotting is such an important film in our current social and political climate.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fran McConnell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

CBS Summer Playhouse
CBS Summer Playhouse Production Manager
(1989)
227
227 Production Manager
(1985-1990)
The Charmings
The Charmings Production Manager
(1987-1988)
Who's the Boss?
Who's the Boss? Production Manager
(1984-1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (12 credits)
 1989-1990 The Famous Teddy Z (TV Series) (production supervisor - 20 episodes)
- Teddy's Big Date (1990) ... (production supervisor - as Frances McConnell)
- Teddy Gets a Guru (1990) ... (production supervisor - as Frances McConnell)
- Pitching the Net (1990) ... (production supervisor - as Frances McConnell)
- Al Tells the Truth (1990) ... (production supervisor - as Frances McConnell)
- Teddy Goes to the Awards (1990) ... (production supervisor - as Frances McConnell)
 1987-1990 Married with Children (TV Series) (production supervisor - 79 episodes)
- Yard Sale (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- The Agony of De-Feet (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- Rain Girl (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- Peggy Made a Little Lamb (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- Peggy Turns 300 (1990) ... (production supervisor)
 1986-1990 Who's the Boss? (TV Series) (production supervisor - 99 episodes)
- The All-Nighter (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- Sit Down and Be Counted (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- Beautician Heal Thyself (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- Road Scholar (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- Operation Mona (1990) ... (production supervisor)
 1986-1990 227 (TV Series) (production supervisor - 75 episodes)
- No Place Like Home (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- The Class of '90 (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- Nightmare on 227 (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- Gone Fishing (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- You Gotta Have Art (1990) ... (production supervisor)
 1989-1990 My Two Dads (TV Series) (production supervisor - 38 episodes)
- See You in September? (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- When You Wish... (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- Kind of a Drag (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- You Only Surprise the Ones You Love (1990) ... (production supervisor)
- To Thine Own Elf Be True (1990) ... (production supervisor)
 1989 Free Spirit (TV Series) (production supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1989) ... (production supervisor)
 1989 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series) (production supervisor - 1 episode)
- Shivers (1989) ... (production supervisor)
 1989 Live-In (TV Series) (production supervisor - 1 episode)
- The Coupe, the Group and Everything (1989) ... (production supervisor)
 1986-1988 The Facts of Life (TV Series) (production supervisor - 48 episodes)
- The Beginning of the Beginning (1988) ... (production supervisor)
- The Beginning of the End (1988) ... (production supervisor)
- Big Apple Blues (1988) ... (production supervisor)
- On the Edge (1988) ... (production supervisor)
- Present Imperfect (1988) ... (production supervisor)
 1987-1988 The Charmings (TV Series) (production supervisor - 15 episodes)
- The Woman of His Dreams (1988) ... (production supervisor - as Frances McConnell)
- Lillian's Protege (1988) ... (production supervisor - as Frances McConnell)
- The Man Who Came to Dinner (1988) ... (production supervisor - as Frances McConnell)
- Birth of a Salesman (1988) ... (production supervisor - as Frances McConnell)
- The Charmings Get Robbed (1988) ... (production supervisor - as Frances McConnell)
 1987 Women in Prison (TV Series) (production supervisor - 1 episode)
- Nell's Bells (1987) ... (production supervisor - as Frances McConnell)
 1986-1987 Silver Spoons (TV Series) (production supervisor - 9 episodes)
- Edward's Big Adventure (1987) ... (production supervisor)
- Educating Rick (1987) ... (production supervisor)
- Pardon My French (1987) ... (production supervisor - as Frances McConnell)
- Rumors Are Flying (1987) ... (production supervisor)
- Kate Lassos a Longhorn (1986) ... (production supervisor - as Frances Mcdonnell)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frances C. McConnell | Frances McConnell | Francis C. McConnell | Frances Mcdonnell

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed