STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,870 this week

Matthew Reeve (I)


Matthew Reeve was born on December 20, 1979 in London, England as Matthew E. Reeve. He is a writer and producer, known for The Land That Never Was, Hamilton (2019) and Second Strike. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 478 people
created 09 Jul 2011
 
list image
a list of 397 people
created 15 Jul 2015
 
a list of 76 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Reeve's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2019 Hamilton (TV Series) (storyline - 10 episodes) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... (storyline)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (storyline)
- Episode #1.9 ... (storyline)
- Episode #1.8 ... (storyline)
- Episode #1.7 ... (storyline)
 2013 Better Days Ahead (Short) (writer)
 2009 Over the Water (Documentary) (script)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matt Reeve

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of the late Superman actor Christopher Reeve, from his relationship with Gae Exton. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed