STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 174,794 this week

Jennifer Ortega (III)


Jennifer Ortega was born on February 25, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is known for her work on Distress (2003), American Idol (2002) and The Apprentice (2004). See full bio »

'Vice' Isn't Adam McKay's First G.W. Bush Parody

We breakdown how Adam McKay's take on the George W. Bush presidency evolved from "Saturday Night Live" to the Oscar nominated film Vice.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Ortega's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Distress Editorial Department
(2003)
American Idol Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
The Apprentice Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
Wickedly Perfect Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2006 American Idol (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Auditions: San Francisco (2006) ... (production assistant)
 2005 Cut to the Chase (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... (production assistant)
 2005 Wickedly Perfect (TV Series) (production assistant - 10 episodes)
- Perfectly Poised Screen Tests (2005) ... (production assistant)
- The Perfect Ending (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Lots of Perfection (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Estate of Perfection (2005) ... (production assistant)
- The Perfectly Remodeled Bedroom (2005) ... (production assistant)
 2004 The Apprentice (TV Series) (production assistant - 9 episodes)
- Circus, Circus (2004) ... (production assistant)
- A Look Back (2004) ... (production assistant)
- Wheeling and Dealing (2004) ... (production assistant)
- DNA, Heads and the Undead Kitty (2004) ... (production assistant)
- Ice Escapades (2004) ... (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2012 Population You (Short)
Bea Sinclair
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2018/I Anima (Short) (pre-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2008 Crosshairs (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2003 Distress (post-production intern)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 Red Carpet Report (TV Series short)
Herself - HOST
- 2010 Streamy Awards Red Carpet (2010) ... Herself - HOST
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jenny

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed