No photo available. Represent Adam Feingold? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,328,923 this week

Adam Feingold (I)

Adam Feingold was born on March 25, 1979 in Asheville, North Carolina, USA. He is known for his work on Smokin' Aces (2006), The Invasion (2007) and The Holiday (2006). See full bio »

'Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom' Cast Catch Madness

Bryce Dallas Howard and Chris Pratt wrack their brains to answer questions using only titles from their own movie and TV credits.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Feingold's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Smokin' Aces
Smokin' Aces Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
The Invasion
The Invasion Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
The Holiday
The Holiday Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Superhero Movie
Superhero Movie Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (24 credits)
  Zeke and Luther (TV Series) (assistant production office coordinator - 49 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (assistant to producers - 8 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- There's No Buisness Like Bro Business: Part 2 (2012) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- There's No Business Like Bro Business: Part 1 (2012) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Accidental Hero (2012) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Kojo Loses His Mojo (2012) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Skate or Swim (2012) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
 2009 Men of a Certain Age (TV Series) (production secretary - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (production secretary)
 2009 Crank: High Voltage (production assistant)
 2009 Hotel for Dogs (accounting clerk)
 2008 Sex and the City (office production assistant)
 2008 Superhero Movie (additional office production assistant)
 2007 Pushing Daisies (TV Series) (office production assistant - 4 episodes)
- Girth (2007) ... (office production assistant - uncredited)
- The Fun in Funeral (2007) ... (office production assistant - uncredited)
- Dummy (2007) ... (office production assistant - uncredited)
- Pie-lette (2007) ... (office production assistant - uncredited)
 2007/I The Invasion (additional set production assistant)
 2007 1408 (office production assistant: additional photography)
 2007 Lucky You (production assistant: additional photography)
 2006 Smokin' Aces (production assistant: second unit)
 2006 The Holiday (production assistant)
 2006 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny (production assistant: second unit)
 2006 Big Love (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Eclipse (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Home Invasion (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Viagra Blue (2006) ... (production assistant)
 2006 I-See-You.Com (key set production assistant)
 2006 The Unit (TV Series) (additional set production assistant - 1 episode)
- First Responders (2006) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
 2005-2006 Threshold (TV Series) (office production assistant - 11 episodes)
- Alienville (2006) ... (office production assistant)
- Vigilante (2006) ... (office production assistant)
- Outbreak (2006) ... (office production assistant)
- The Crossing (2006) ... (office production assistant)
- Progeny (2005) ... (office production assistant)
 2006 Grandma's Boy (additional set production assistant)
 2005 Bad News Bears (office production assistant: additional photography) / (unit production assistant)
 2004 Single Santa Seeks Mrs. Claus (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2004 A Boyfriend for Christmas (TV Movie) (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
 2004 Murder Without Conviction (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2003 Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
 1996 My Fellow Americans (production assistant - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Enjoys Greek yogurt.

Nickname:

Uncle Feingold

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page