No photo available. Represent Maria Ehrich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,546 this week

Maria Ehrich

Maria Ehrich was born on February 26, 1993 in Erfurt, Germany. She is an actress, known for Sapphire Blue (2014), Ruby Red (2013) and Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 30 Aug 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 06 Jun 2014
 
a list of 31 people
created 21 Nov 2013
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Ehrich's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Sapphire Blue Gwendolyn Montrose
(2014)
Ruby Red Gwendolyn Shepherd
(2013)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga Young Alma Schadt
(2013)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
  Ku'damm 63 (TV Mini-Series) (pre-production)
Helga von Boost
  Altes Land (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
Anne
  Zwischen Gestern und Morgen (Short) (post-production)
Greta Dietrich
 2018 Ku'damm 59 (TV Mini-Series)
Helga von Boost
- Im Urwald (2018) ... Helga von Boost
- Der Skandal (2018) ... Helga von Boost
- Nicki und Freddy machen Musik (2018) ... Helga von Boost
 2018 Chaos-Queens (TV Series)
Lou (Louisa) Schneider
- Ehebrecher und andere Unschuldslämmer (2018) ... Lou (Louisa) Schneider
 2016 The Glassblower (TV Movie)
Marie Steinmann
 2016 Emerald Green
Gwendolyn Shepherd
 2016 Ku'damm 56 (TV Mini-Series)
Helga Schöllack
- It's Alright (2016) ... Helga Schöllack
- Schatten der Vergangenheit? (2016) ... Helga Schöllack
- Lieben - aber wie? (2016) ... Helga Schöllack
 2015 Twilight Over Burma (TV Movie)
Inge
 2014 Götz von Berlichingen (TV Movie)
Maria
 2014 Sapphire Blue
Gwendolyn Montrose
 2014 Call Her Lotte (Short)
Lea
 2013 The Little Mermaid (TV Movie)
Prinzessin Anneline
 2013 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
Sabrina Seifert
- Die Frau im roten Kleid (2013) ... Sabrina Seifert
 2013 Ruby Red
Gwendolyn Shepherd
 2013 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
 2013 Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (TV Mini-Series)
Young Alma Schadt
- Teil 1 (2013) ... Young Alma Schadt
 2012 Für Elise
Anke
 2012 Alles Klara (TV Series)
Zimmermädchen
- Mord nach Stundenplan (2012) ... Zimmermädchen
 2012 Stolberg (TV Series)
Selina
- Blutsbrüder (2012) ... Selina
 2011 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Helen Martino
- Wombats Ende (2011) ... Helen Martino
 2011 Ausgerechnet Sex! (TV Movie)
Viola Hausmann
 2011 Doctor's Diary (TV Series)
Peggy
 2010 Danni Lowinski (TV Series)
Jule Gallwitz
- Kein Heim (2010) ... Jule Gallwitz
 2010 Rock It!
Francesca
 2009 A Date for Life (TV Movie)
Paula Schubert
 2006-2008 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Kaja Sörenson / Gitta Rondahl
- Sommer in Norrsunda (2008) ... Kaja Sörenson
- In den Netzen der Liebe (2006) ... Gitta Rondahl
 2008 Meine wunderbare Familie (TV Series)
Tanja
- Einmal Ostsee und zurück (2008) ... Tanja
- Die zweite Chance (2008) ... Tanja
 2008 Ein Ferienhaus auf Ibiza (TV Movie)
Lucy
 2007 Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie (TV Movie)
Silvia 'Veilchen' Bender
 2006 Dresden (TV Movie)
Schattenspiel-Kind im Bunker
 2006 Das Traumhotel (TV Series)
Sabine Prinz
- Indien (2006) ... Sabine Prinz
 2005 Eine Mutter für Anna (TV Movie)
Anna Berger
 2004 My Brother Is a Dog
Marietta
 2003 Die Hollies (TV Series)
Alica
- Auf ins Feriencamp (2003) ... Alica
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maria Erich | Maria

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed