No photo available. Represent Mattias Sandström? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 436,697 this week

Mattias Sandström (I)

Mattias Sandström was born on September 7, 1973 in Leksand, Dalarnas län, Sweden. He is a producer and writer, known for Sisten i är en skit (2003), Fuerteventura (2010) and The Ocean (2006). He has been married to Mathilde Dedye since August 12, 2006. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mattias Sandström's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2003)
Fuerteventura Producer
(2010)
The Ocean Producer
(2006)
If You Only Knew Producer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2019 Course in Self-annihilation (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2019 And Then We Danced (executive producer)
 2019 Mating (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2014/I The Ceremony (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2013 The Reunion (executive producer)
 2010 Fuerteventura (producer)
 2008 If You Only Knew (Short) (producer)
 2008 Plantera kyssar (Short) (producer)
 2006 The Ocean (Short) (producer)
 2003 Sisten i är en skit (Short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

personal home page

Alternate Names:

Mattias Sandstrøm

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Mathilde Dedye
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Competing snowboarder during the 90s. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently casts Oliver Schultz

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed