Brandon Ratcliff (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,330 this week
Trailer
1:54 | Trailer
Brandon Makenzie-Lee Ratcliff was born April 14, 1998 in LaCrosse, Wisconsin to James and Tonni Ratcliff. At the young age of just 2 1/2 he watched, studied and memorized word for word everything he saw on television or at the movies and proclaimed that he wanted to be in "TV, Movies and Pictures". At the age of 4 his parents decided to take the ... See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 288 images
created 04 Oct 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 13 Apr 2012
 
a list of 18 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 
a list of 163 people
created 03 Nov 2011
 
a list of 256 people
created 05 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brandon Ratcliff's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2005)
Breathe Trevor
(2003)
Blood Shed Trace
(2013)
The Man in the Silo Carl Wells
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2016 The Man in the Silo
Carl Wells
 2013 Blood Shed
Trace
 2010 Down This Road (Short)
Rodney
 2008 Parachute (Short)
Boy
 2008 Sizzlean (Short)
Fluffy
 2006 Kubuku Rides (This Is It) (Short)
Randy
 2005 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Little Boy
- We Wish You a Merry Cryst-Meth (2005) ... Little Boy
 2005 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series)
Piano Prodigy
- Father Knows Best (2005) ... Piano Prodigy (uncredited)
 2005 Me and You and Everyone We Know
Robby Swersey
 2004 All of Us (TV Series)
Sammy Garrison
- Playdate (2004) ... Sammy Garrison
 2004 Rock Me, Baby (TV Series)
Kid
 2003 Breathe
Trevor
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 2003 Las Vegas Bowl (TV Special)
Self - New Mexico Lobos Defensive Back

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2003 - play - Happily Never After - Rachel Rogers & Jasmine Jessica Anthony were also in the play. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Broke his arm in two places when he was 5 and didn't want a colored cast because it wouldn't match all of his clothes. Stayed in the cast for 2 months. See more »

Nickname:

Buddha See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed