No photo available. Represent Robert Kardashian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,510 this week

Robert Kardashian (1944–2003)

Robert Kardashian was born on February 22, 1944 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Robert George Kardashian. He was married to Ellen Pierson, Jan Ashley and Kris Jenner. He died on September 30, 2003 in Los Angeles. See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Everything We Know About 'Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings'

IMDb breaks down the comic-book history, potential cinematic future, and everything we know about Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Free Khloé (S3, Ep1)
Fri, Jun 18 4:30 PM PDT on E (051)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 26 Sep 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 02 Apr 2013
 
a list of 423 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 116 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 20 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Kardashian's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2007 Keeping Up with the Kardashians (TV Series) (in memory of - 1 episode)
- Remembering Dad (2007) ... (in memory of)
 2003 A Token for Your Thoughts (Short) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Arthur Kardashian & Helen Kardashian. See more »

Nickname:

Dash See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed