Wayne Eric


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 819,380 this week
Trailer
0:38 | Trailer
Wayne Eric Dickson, born in Fukuoka, Japan, September 10, 1962. Mother
  • Atsuko Dickson(Deceased June 22,2014), father - Leslie M. Dickson Jr.
(Deceased September 20,2000). Sister - Ramona Dickson Wayne was blessed with a son (Brandon Tyler Dickson) at Kaiser Permanente Hospital in Sacramento California. Brandon was born at 11:15 AM, March 20, 1997. ... See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4153 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wayne Eric's work have you seen?

Known For

Ivy Producer
Dead End Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
(2013)
Survival Island Villager
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2008 Warlock Moon (Video)
Tactical Zombie
 2002 Survival Island
Villager
 2002 The Scorpion King
Red Turban Soldier (uncredited)
 2000 The Alternate
Police Officer (uncredited)
 1998 Chick Flick
Bouncer
 1998 The Negotiator
Swat Officer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  Ivy (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2013 G6 Ink Dance Video 2 (Video short) (producer)
 2012 G6 Inc. Dance Video (Video short) (producer)
 2008 Warlock Moon (Video) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2011/III Dead End (assistant camera) / (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2008 Warlock Moon (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2008 Warlock Moon (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
  Ivy (stunt coordinator) (pre-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
  Ivy (transportation captain) (pre-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 Days of Our Lives' Christmas (TV Special)
Demera Bodyguard

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

International Auto Film Show (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eric Raven

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Opened up his own Casting Company in Sacramento California in 1998 under ETM Casting. He is the first, and only Casting Company that is currently placed in the #1 Award Winning Bestseller, "Back to One" The Movies Extras Guidebook and "Movie Extra Work for Rocket Scientists by Cullen Chambers. See more »

Nickname:

Raven

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed