Carlos Cuevas (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,341 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Carlos Cuevas was born on December 27, 1995 in Montcada i Reixac, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is an actor, known for The Ministry of Time (2015), Ventdelplà (2005) and Cuéntame (2001). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Watch on TV

Ahora o nunca
Thu, Aug 18 5:54 AM PDT on VMOV (982)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 43 people
created 12 Oct 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 01 Nov 2020
 
a list of 29 people
created 9 months ago
 
list image
a list of 377 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 1802 people
created 09 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Cuevas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Ministry of Time Javier (Nexus 6)
(2016)
Ventdelplà Biel Delmàs
(2005-2010)
Cuéntame Marcos / Self
(2017-2019)
The Man from Rome Father Cooey
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2022 Smiley (TV Series) (pre-production)
Àlex
- Episode #1.4 (2022) ... Àlex
- Episode #1.6 (2022) ... Àlex
- Episode #1.3 (2022) ... Àlex
- Episode #1.5 (2022) ... Àlex
- Episode #1.2 (2022) ... Àlex
 2022/I The Man from Rome (post-production)
Father Cooey
 2022 Historias para no dormir (TV Mini Series)
- El trasplante (2022)
 2022 Boundless (TV Mini Series)
Martino (El veneciano)
- Son vientos del este (2022) ... Martino (El veneciano)
- Os han elegido como capitán (2022) ... Martino (El veneciano)
- Las ballenas no nadan en ríos (2022) ... Martino (El veneciano)
- La rebelión está castigada con la muerte (2022) ... Martino (El veneciano)
- Te buscan por traición (2022) ... Martino (El veneciano)
 2021 More the Merrier
Iván
 2019-2021 Merlí. Sapere Aude (TV Series)
Pol Rubio
- Mestres (2021) ... Pol Rubio
- Cremar el llibre (2021) ... Pol Rubio
- Vida normal (2021) ... Pol Rubio
- Llorir (2021) ... Pol Rubio
- Cotxes intel·ligents (2021) ... Pol Rubio
 2021 Leonardo (TV Series)
Salai
- Episode 8 (2021) ... Salai
- Episode 7 (2021) ... Salai
- Episode 6 (2021) ... Salai
- Episode 5 (2021) ... Salai
- Episode 4 (2021) ... Salai
 2020 Someone Has to Die (TV Mini Series)
Alonso
- Apretar el gatillo (2020) ... Alonso
- Tomar puntería (2020) ... Alonso
- Soltar la presa (2020) ... Alonso
 2020 El verano que vivimos
Carlos
 2020 The Idhun Chronicles (TV Series)
Alsan
- Limbhad (2020) ... Alsan (voice)
- Ven conmigo (2020) ... Alsan (voice)
- Planes de rescate (2020) ... Alsan (voice)
- El báculo de Ayshel (2020) ... Alsan (voice)
- No estás preparado (2020) ... Alsan (voice)
 2019 45 rpm (TV Series)
Rober
- La última canción (2019) ... Rober
- El concurso (2019) ... Rober
- La oferta (2019) ... Rober
- La puesta de largo (2019) ... Rober
- El estreno (2019) ... Rober
 2017-2019 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Marcos / Self
- Miedo al miedo (2019) ... Marcos (uncredited)
- 12 segundos (2019) ... Marcos
- La vida es una caja de sorpresas (2019) ... Marcos
- Muro (2019) ... Marcos
- El año de la serpiente (2019) ... Marcos
 2019 In Family I Trust
León
 2015-2018 Merlí (TV Series)
Pol Rubio
- Merlí Bergeron (2018) ... Pol Rubio
- Els peripatètics del segle XXI (2018) ... Pol Rubio
- Sant Agustí (2017) ... Pol Rubio
- Hegel (2017) ... Pol Rubio
- Heidegger (2017) ... Pol Rubio
 2016 The Ministry of Time (TV Series)
Javier (Nexus 6)
- Cambio de tiempo (2016) ... Javier (Nexus 6)
- Hasta que el tiempo nos separe (2016) ... Javier (Nexus 6)
- Separadas por el tiempo (2016) ... Javier (Nexus 6)
 2016 Em dic Manel! (TV Series)
 2015 Back Again (Short)
Alex
 2015 Ahora o nunca
Dani
 2014 Barcelona (TV Movie)
Tinet
 2012 Luna, el misterio de Calenda (TV Series)
Tomás
- El aullido (2012) ... Tomás
- Mentiras (2012) ... Tomás
- Culpable (2012) ... Tomás
- Secretos (2012) ... Tomás
- El odio (2012) ... Tomás
 2010 Lock Up
Dani
 2005-2010 Ventdelplà (TV Series)
Biel Delmàs
- Dies de festa (2010) ... Biel Delmàs
- El partit decisiu (2010) ... Biel Delmàs
- El passat que torna (2010) ... Biel Delmàs
- La recaiguda (2010) ... Biel Delmàs
- Canvi de papers (2010) ... Biel Delmàs
 2003 La dona de gel (TV Movie)
Joan
 2002 Viva S Club (TV Series)
Party Goer
- Survival (2002) ... Party Goer
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Romeu i Julieta", by William Shakespeare. Dir. Marc Chornet. See more »

Alternate Names:

Carles Cuevas

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Parents:

Loreto Sisó | Carlos Cuevas

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed