No photo available. Represent Rob-Vel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 544,222 this week

Rob-Vel (1909–1991)

Rob-Vel was born on February 9, 1909 in Paris, France. Rob-Vel was a writer, known for Two of Kind: Spirou & Fantasio (2006). Rob-Vel died on April 27, 1991 in Saint-Malo, Ille-et-Vilaine, France. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob-Vel's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2018 Spirou & Fantasio's Big Adventures (characters - uncredited)
 2017 Little Spirou (character: Spirou - uncredited)
 2006-2009 Two of Kind: Spirou & Fantasio (TV Series) (characters - 38 episodes)
- La Femme invisible (2009) ... (characters)
- Série B (2009) ... (characters)
- Paradis perdu (2009) ... (characters)
- Le Grand Ménage (2008) ... (characters)
- Spirou et Fantasia (2008) ... (characters)
 1993 Spirou (TV Series) (character - 1993-1995, uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bozz

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed