Rich Koz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,225 this week
Trailer
1:06 | Trailer
Rich Koz was born on March 12, 1952 in Park Ridge, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Svengoolie (1995), Son of Svengoolie (1978) and The Koz Zone (1989). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 10 Jul 2017
 
a list of 623 people
created 09 Jan 2014
 
a list of 14 people
created 27 Mar 2018
 
a list of 143 people
created 13 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rich Koz's work have you seen?

User Polls

16 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Svengoolie Svengoolie / Fraido / Man in Hat
(1995-2022)
Son of Svengoolie Son of Svengoolie
(1978-1984)
The Koz Zone Actor
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2021-2022 Toon in with Me (TV Series)
Svengoolie / Kerwyn
- Fantastic Friday #35 (2022) ... Svengoolie / Kerwyn
- Bill Opens the Sunroof (2022) ... Svengoolie (uncredited)
- Bill's Legs Leave His Body (2022) ... Svengoolie (uncredited)
- Attack of the 50 Ft. Sventoonie! (2022) ... Svengoolie
 1995-2022 Svengoolie (TV Series)
Svengoolie / Fraido / Man in Hat
- Frankenstein 1970 (2022) ... Svengoolie
- Invaders from Mars (2022) ... Svengoolie
- The Ghoul (2022) ... Svengoolie
- It! The Terror from Beyond Space (2022) ... Svengoolie
- The Haunted Strangler (2022) ... Svengoolie
 2022 Sventoonie (TV Series)
Svengoolie / Kerwyn
- Jordan Versus Bird (2022) ... Svengoolie
- A Bucket of Blood (2022) ... Svengoolie
- An Ax to Grind (2022) ... Svengoolie
- Specimen Container! (2022) ... Svengoolie
- Vincent Price is Right (2022) ... Kerwyn
 2022 The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs (TV Series)
Svengoolie
- Night of the Living Dead (2022) ... Svengoolie
 2021 MeTV's Super Colossal Cartoon Christmas (TV Special)
Svengoolie / Kerwyn
 2020 The Glob (Short)
Svengoolie
 2019 Miss Frankenstein
Svengoolie
 2019 Cinema Insomnia with Mr. Lobo (TV Series)
Dr. Rummage Goodwill
- The Totally Fake Ghostbusters Haunted House Special (2019) ... Dr. Rummage Goodwill (voice)
 2018 Howl of the Werewolf (Video)
Svengoolie
 2017 Dinosaur Woman (Video)
Svengoolie (as Svengoolie)
 2016 Devil Ant 3: Son of Devil Ant (Video)
Svengoolie (as Svengoolie)
 2013 Pine Bros. Presents: Cinema Insomnia Haunted House Special (TV Movie)
Dr. Rummage Goodwill (voice)
 2011 The Giant Horny Toad Monster (Video)
Svengoolie (as Svengoolie)
 2011 Chillerama
Urgent Newscaster (segment "Wadzilla")
 2007 Werewolf & the Witch (Video)
Svengoolie (as Svengoolie)
 2001 Miss Werewolf (Video)
Svengoolie (as Svengoolie)
 1999 The Devil Ant (Video)
Svengoolie (as Svengoolie)
 1989 The Koz Zone (TV Series)
 1978-1984 Son of Svengoolie (TV Series)
Son of Svengoolie
- The House That Dripped Blood (1984) ... Son of Svengoolie
- 3-D Special Revenge of the Creature 1955 (1982) ... Son of Svengoolie
- The Man Who Reclaimed His Head (1982) ... Son of Svengoolie
- The Creature Walks Among Us (1956) (1982) ... Son of Svengoolie
- Bride of Frankenstein (1935) (1982) ... Son of Svengoolie
 1973 Creature Double Feature (TV Series)
Host (1981)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(27 Oct 2018, 7pm central time) Guest Disc Jockey (voice only) - Sirius XM radio "70's on 7" channel 7. Hour long special show. Repeated on Halloween.

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Richard Koz | Svengoolie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a skilled artist and exceptional at drawing well-known cartoon characters. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed