No photo available. Represent Andy Dopieralski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 83,380 this week

Andy Dopieralski

Andy Dopieralski was born on November 1, 1976 in Seattle, Washington, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for JourneyQuest (2010), Attacking the Darkness (2015) and Airship Daedalus Radio Adventures (2013). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Dopieralski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

JourneyQuest Producer
(2012-2017)
(2015)
Glitch Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2015 Attacking the Darkness (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2015 &@ (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Mayor: Lord High Everything Else (2015) ... (producer)
 2015 The Gamers: To Be Continued (Short) (co-producer)
 2015 Unit Testing: Is It Enough? (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 Lunch (Short) (producer)
 2014 Humans & Households (TV Mini Series short) (producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... (producer)
 2014 Dark Dungeons (Video short) (associate producer)
 2013 Airship Daedalus Radio Adventures (TV Mini Series) (producer)
 2013 The Gamers: Hands of Fate (co-producer)
 2012 JourneyQuest (TV Series) (co-producer - 10 episodes)
- Through Every Trial and Hardship (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Retromancer (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Fall Into Darkness (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Much to Discuss (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Better Than Sex (2012) ... (co-producer)
 2011/III The Artifact (Short) (co-producer)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrew Dopieralski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed