John Johnson (XIV)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,970 this week
Trailer
2:38 | Trailer
John Johnson was born on May 7, 1979 in Charlottesville, Virginia, USA. He is an editor and director, known for Plan 9 (2015), House on the Hill (2014) and Slayground (2012). He has been married to Mariah Smith since September 17, 2011. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Plan 9 Editor
(2015)
(2014-2015)
Slayground Editor
(2012)
FearFighter Editor
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (54 credits)
 2017 The Spook Detail (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2017 The Lovecraft Chronicles, Volume 2 (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Loop Garou (2017)
- Moppet (2017)
- Wraiths (2017)
 2017 Skeleton Key 3 Part 2 (Video)
 2015-2016 Gravebit (TV Mini-Series) (10 episodes)
- Ghost Town (2016)
- A Fate Sealed (2016)
- Last Chance (2016)
- Worse Than Worse (2016)
- Carmella (2016)
 2016 The Sandmen (Video short)
 2012-2016 Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- The Attic (2015)
- High Beams (2014)
- The Baby Sitter (2014)
 2015 Crying in the Rain (Video short)
 2014-2015 House on the Hill (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #3.1 (2015)
- Episode #2.3 (2015)
- Episode #2.2 (2015)
- Episode #2.1 (2014)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
 2015 Croatoan Origins (Video short)
 2015 Plan 9
 2014 The Invited (TV Movie)
 2013 The Locked Room (Short)
 2013 Bath Salts (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Finale (2013)
- Stir Crazy (2013)
- Time to Go (2013)
 2012 FearFighter (Video Game)
 2012 Slayground (Short)
 2012 Dante's Inferno (Short)
 2012 FearFighter Trailer (Short)
 2010-2011 Spade (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Priest or Hood (2011)
- To Be Challanged (2011)
- Mistakes (2011)
- Let Me Explain (2011)
- A Hidden Spade (2011)
 2011 Hunting Chupacabra (Short)
 2011 The Ouija Board Game (Short)
 2011 Shadowhunters: Lost (Short)
 2010 The Good Parts (Short)
 2010 Shot Your Load (Short)
 2010 Deep Purple (Short)
 2010 Capture & Kill (Short)
 2010 Solitare (Short)
 2009 Bayne (Short)
 2008 7 26 (Short)
 2008 Atone (Short)
 2008 Deadly Beauty
 2008 Alucard (Video)
 2007 The Jester (Video)
 2007 The Last One (Short)
 2006 Darken
 2006/II Darkness (Short)
 2006 Skeleton Key (Video)
 2005 Deceptors (Video)
 2005 Cryptic (Video short)
 2004/II Yesterday (Short)
 2004 Shadowhunters (Video)
 2003/III Wish (Short)
Show Show Director (48 credits)
Show Show Writer (41 credits)
Show Show Actor (45 credits)
Show Show Producer (48 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (41 credits)
Show Show Sound department (11 credits)
Show Show Music department (13 credits)
Show Show Composer (21 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Delawanda DeCrusio | Johnny Johnson | Nicoli Micelli | Nicoli Michelli | Sabo | delawanda decrusio | sabo

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Once fought his own shadow. He lost.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed