No photo available. Represent Lina Rafn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,381 this week

Lina Rafn

Lina Rafn was born on June 30, 1976 in Århus, Denmark. She is an actress, known for Pendlerkids (2012), Top of the Pops (1964) and Stormester (2018). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lina Rafn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pendlerkids Lina Rafn
(2014)
Top of the Pops Self - Performer
(2006)
Stormester Self - Contestant
(2018)
Torsdag i 2'eren Self - Musician
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2014 Pendlerkids (TV Series)
Lina Rafn
- Terapigruppen (2014) ... Lina Rafn
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Infernal | Paw & Lina | Lina Rafn Sørensen

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her first child at age 33, a daughter named Karmen Vincentia Pertho Rafn in the early of 2010. Child's father is her boyfriend, Kasper Pertho Christensen.

Nickname:

MamaLina See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed