Ben Mankiewicz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,659 this week
Clip
4:16 | Clip
Ben Mankiewicz was born on March 25, 1967 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Benjamin Frederick Mankiewicz. He is a writer and producer, known for White House Down (2013), Mank (2020) and The Practice (1997). He has been married to Michelle (Lee) Larkin Russo since December 12, 2013. They have one child. He was previously married to ... See full bio »

Upcoming Reboots and Remakes We Can't Wait to See

Check out some of the most anticipated TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and remakes currently in the works.

Browse our picks

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

White House Down
Fri, Feb 26 10:30 AM PST on SOCINH (973)
White House Down
Fri, Feb 26 8:00 PM PST on KVEADT2 (1286)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 24 Jan 2014
 
a list of 9993 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 129 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 78 people
created 28 Mar 2019
 
a list of 80 people
created 30 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Mankiewicz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

White House Down Reporter
(2013)
Mank Broadcaster, Academy Awards
(2020)
The Practice News Anchor
(2003)
Extra Points Writer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2018 Extra Points (TV Series) (created by - 1 episode)
 2010-2017 What the Flick?! (TV Series) (creator - 235 episodes)
- Episode #7.5 (2017) ... (creator)
- Episode #7.4 (2017) ... (creator)
- Episode #7.3 (2017) ... (creator)
- Episode #7.2 (2017) ... (creator)
- Episode #7.1 (2017) ... (creator)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Became weekend afternoon movie host on Turner Classic Movies. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Ben 'Mother Please' Mankiewicz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First cousin once removed of Alexandra, Christopher Mankiewicz and Tom Mankiewicz. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed