Richard Reay

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 212,844 this week
Clip
0:19 | Clip
Born in Newcastle upon Tyne, England in 1977 Richard Reay began writing and directing in 1996 while working as a professional actor in his home town before moving to London to continue his own studies. After attending the renowned Central School of Speech and Drama he toured, as an actor, with the Triskellion Theatre Company as the lead in John ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 169 people
created 15 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Reay's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Roulette Director
(2004)
Mad About the Boy Cinematographer
(2011)
A Royal Salute Director
(2005)
Young Hearts Run Free Production Designer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (8 credits)
 2019 Hypocrisy of Democracy (Short)
 2018/IV Falling (Short)
 2010 Impressions (Short)
 2009 Seize the Day (TV Movie)
 2008 Mr. Hood (Video short)
 2008 The Tale of Mrs Ogleby (Short)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Rickard Duportes | Paul Richards

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Close school and college friend of Daymon Britton See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed