No photo available. Represent Dave Semenko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 286,722 this week

Dave Semenko (1957–2017)

Dave Semenko was born on July 12, 1957 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada as David John Semenko. He died on June 29, 2017 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Semenko's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2016 Ice Guardians (Documentary)
Self
 2000 Lord Stanley's Cup: Hockey's Ultimate Prize (Video documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Left winger with the National Hockey League's Edmonton Oilers (1979-1980 thru 1986-1987), Hartford Whalers (1986-1987), and Toronto Maple Leafs (1987-1988). See more »

Nickname:

Semenk See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed