No photo available. Represent Mathias Saabye? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 478,492 this week

Mathias Saabye

Mathias Saabye was born on April 24, 1990 in Gentofte, Denmark as Mathias Egede Saabye. He is known for his work on A Report on the Party and the Guests (2020), Team Hurricane (2017) and Polar (2017). See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mathias Saabye's work have you seen?

Known For

Team Hurricane Editorial Department
(2017)
Polar Editor
(2018)
Grænseland Editor
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (7 credits)
 2020 Viktor on the Moon (Short)
 2020 Grænseland (TV Mini-Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Dansk eller Tysk (2020)
- Det tabte land (2020)
 2019 Chassé (Documentary short)
 2018 Polar (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Kapitel 1 (2018)
 2013 Mellem Hjem (Short)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

B-Boys | Mathias
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Oliver Saabye.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed