STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,749 this week

Kristi Wirz


Kristi Wirz was born on April 2, 1975 in Fort Stewart, Georgia, USA as Kristi Michelle Clark. She is an actress, known for Southern Justice (2006), Silent Nights (2009) and The Gunrunner Billy Kane. She has been married to Richie Wirz since July 22, 2000. See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees in Character

The Emmy noms are in! Revisit the roles that put stars like Zendaya and Billy Porter in the running this awards season.

See the entire gallery

Major Comic-Con@Home News

Keep up with all the biggest announcements and updates with IMDb's breaking news roundup of Comic-Con@Home 2020.

Get the Latest News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3502 people
created 01 Mar 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 11 Apr 2014
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 400 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristi Wirz's work have you seen?

Known For

Southern Justice Tracy Thomas
(2006)
Silent Nights Claudia Jaye
(2009)
Confidence Actress
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
  The Gunrunner Billy Kane (TV Series)
Gia
 2019 Doctor Puppet (TV Mini-Series)
Wendy
- The Leader of the Pack (2019) ... Wendy
 2011 Bitter Waiter (TV Series)
Bridget
 2010 Forever No More (Short)
Hostage 1
 2009 Silent Nights
Claudia Jaye
 2007 Confidence (Short)
 2006 Southern Justice
Tracy Thomas
 2005 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Salsa Dancer
- The Sun Won't Set (2005) ... Salsa Dancer (uncredited)
 2005 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Hot Ballerina Mom
- That Voodoo That I Do Do (2005) ... Hot Ballerina Mom (uncredited)
 2003 My Dinner with Jimi
Twiggy (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2015 Wtf!? (TV Series) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- No-Parts (2015) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 In the Cutz (TV Series)
Self - Reporter / Self - Correspondent / Self - Guest
- Pursuing Happiness (2006) ... Self - Correspondent
- It's All About BET... (2006) ... Self - Reporter
- Word Cup, And-1, ASCAP and Superman Returns... (2006) ... Self - Reporter
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kristi Clark | Kristi M. Wirz

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a strict vegan and animal rights supporter. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed