STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,648 this week

Keaton Tyndall


Keaton Tyndall was born on March 14, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Keaton Nicole Tyndall. She is an actress, known for The Bold and the Beautiful (1987), Big Love (2006) and City of Angels (1998). See full bio »

Michael Mando Takes Our "Better Call Saul" Challenge

We played a round of "Pick Up or Ignore" with some classic "Better Call Saul" items and Nacho Varga himself.

Watch now

Get to Know Rachel Brosnahan

Check out the parts the "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" star and Emmy winner has played.

Take a look at her early roles

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 82 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 
list image
a list of 101 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 99 people
created 15 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1165 people
created 24 Apr 2016
 
a list of 3727 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keaton Tyndall's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Bold and the Beautiful
The Bold and the Beautiful Phoebe Forrester
(2004-2005)
Big Love
Big Love Sissy Marquart
(2007)
City of Angels
City of Angels Hannah's Friend
(1998)
Cold Case
Cold Case Heidi Jenner '94
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2011 And They're Off
Megan
 2007 Cold Case (TV Series)
Heidi Jenner '94
- Thrill Kill (2007) ... Heidi Jenner '94
 2007 Big Love (TV Series)
Sissy Marquart
- Oh, Pioneers (2007) ... Sissy Marquart (uncredited)
- Take Me as I Am (2007) ... Sissy Marquart
- The Happiest Girl (2007) ... Sissy Marquart
 2007 Insatiable (TV Series)
- Pilot (2007)
 2004-2005 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Phoebe Forrester
- Episode #1.4488 (2005) ... Phoebe Forrester
- Episode #1.4462 (2005) ... Phoebe Forrester
- Episode #1.4461 (2005) ... Phoebe Forrester
- Episode #1.4460 (2004) ... Phoebe Forrester
- Episode #1.4457 (2004) ... Phoebe Forrester
 2004 The Way Station (Short)
Kaitlyn
 2004 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series)
Twin #2 God
- Silence (2004) ... Twin #2 God
 2003 Looney Tunes: Back in Action
Little Alien #1 (uncredited)
 2003 The Wayne Brady Show (TV Series)
Suzie Lisp
- Episode #2.30 (2003) ... Suzie Lisp
 2003 The Even Stevens Movie (TV Movie)
Gotcha Family Daughter
 2003 Animal Jam (TV Series)
The Twins
 1998 Little Girl Fly Away (TV Movie)
Young Ruth Finney (uncredited)
 1998 City of Angels
Hannah's Friend
 1995 How to Make an American Quilt
Young Finn Dodd (uncredited)
 1994 ER (TV Series)
Ashley
- Blizzard (1994) ... Ashley (uncredited)
 1994 Roseanne: An Unauthorized Biography (TV Movie)
Jennifer Barr (Baby)
 1993 Heart and Souls
Baby Thomas Reilly (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2003 The Wayne Brady Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.120 (2003) ... Herself
 2002 The Nick Cannon Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Nick Takes Over Nickeloden (2002) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2004 - play - Promenade Express. Keaton's twin sister, Kylie Tyndall, was also in the play See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 4 Pictorials | See more »


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When asked about her favorite actress by Access Hollywood: "She's so cool! I would cut off my arm for a chance to work with Lauren Graham"

Trivia:

Was originally cast, with her sister, Kylie, as Young Matilda in Matilda (1996), but had to turn down the role the day before filming due to high fevers and flu. See more »

Nickname:

Keats, Keatsy

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed