STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 114 this week

Robert Pattinson


Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson was born May 13, 1986 in London, England, to Clare (Charlton), who worked at a modeling agency, and Richard Pattinson, a vintage car importer. He enjoys music and plays both the guitar and piano. When Robert was fifteen, he started acting in amateur plays with the Barnes Theatre Company. Afterward, he took screen ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Queen of the Desert
Mon, Oct 22 7:45 AM EDT on TMC (662)
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Mon, Oct 22 12:00 PM EDT on SYFY (224)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 45 images
updated 5 months ago
 
a list of 60 images
updated 11 months ago
 
a list of 52 images
updated 02 Oct 2017
 
a list of 75 images
updated 01 Sep 2017
 
a list of 27 images
updated 19 Aug 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 03 Feb 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Pattinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

42 wins & 49 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Twilight Edward Cullen
(2008)
Remember Me Tyler Hawkins
(2010)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2020 The Devil All the Time (pre-production)
Roy Laferty
 2019 The King (post-production)
The Dauphin
 2018 High Life
Monte
 2018/I Damsel
Samuel
 2017 Fear & Shame (Video short)
Robert Pattinson
 2017 Good Time
Connie Nikas
 2016 The Lost City of Z
Henry Costin
 2016 Dior: Dior Homme Intense City (Video short)
Man
 2015 The Childhood of a Leader
Charles / The Leader
 2015/I Life
Dennis Stock
 2015 Queen of the Desert
T.E. Lawrence
 2014 Maps to the Stars
Jerome Fontana
 2014 The Rover
Rey
 2013 Dior: 1,000 Lives Dior Homme (Video short)
Man
 2012 Cosmopolis
Eric Packer
 2012 Bel Ami
Georges Duroy
 2011 Water for Elephants
Jacob
 2010 Love & Distrust (Video)
Richard / Segment 1 - The Summer House (Obsession and Suspicion)
 2010 The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Edward Cullen
 2010 Remember Me
Tyler Hawkins
 2009 The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Edward Cullen
 2009 The Summer House (Short)
Richard
 2008/I Twilight
Edward Cullen
 2008 Little Ashes
Salvador Dalí
 2008 How to Be
Art
 2007 The Bad Mother's Handbook (TV Movie)
Daniel Gale
 2006 The Haunted Airman (TV Movie)
Toby Jugg
 2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Cedric Diggory
 2004 Ring of the Nibelungs (TV Movie)
Giselher
 2004 Vanity Fair
Older Rawdy Crawley (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (99 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed / curated a special cover shot / portfolio and interviewed author Yuval Noah Harari in conversation for Wonderland Magazine Autumn 2017 Issue See more »

Publicity Listings:

60 Interviews | 28 Articles | 82 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

R.T. Pattinson | R. Pattinson | Robert Thomas Pattinson | Rob Pattinson

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Edward Cullen from the Twilight (2008) saga] You can tell he's just gonna freak out one day and shoot someone... He's one of those guys who would be like an ax murderer. See more »

Trivia:

One sister, Lizzy, is a personal assistant and singer and participated in the talent show The X Factor UK 2014 and reached the top six in her category. The other, Victoria, works in advertising. See more »

Trademark:

Thick eyebrows See more »

Nickname:

R-Pattz See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed