No photo available. Represent Pat Sharp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,065 this week

Pat Sharp (II)

Pat Sharp was born on October 25, 1961 in London, England as Patrick Sharpin. He is an actor, known for Superman: Requiem (2011), Getting Back with Dave Benson Phillips (2017) and Run for Your Wife (2012). He is married to Monica Sharp. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 18 Aug 2017
 
list image
a list of 3 people
created 24 Jun 2017
 
a list of 29 people
created 26 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Sharp's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2011)
Run for Your Wife Man in flat
(2012)
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2018 Eve of Christmas (Short)
Radio DJ
 2017 Getting Back with Dave Benson Phillips (TV Series)
Pat Sharp
- Get Your Own Fun House Back (2017) ... Pat Sharp
- The Intern (2017) ... Pat Sharp
- Collab with Zoella (2017) ... Pat Sharp
- The Gunge Enthusiast (2017) ... Pat Sharp
 2015 A Gert Lush Christmas (TV Movie)
Pat Sharp
 2014 Eve of Christmas (Short)
Radio DJ (voice)
 2012 Run for Your Wife
Man in flat
 2011 Superman: Requiem
Doctor
 1995 The Ant & Dec Show (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1995)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pat & Mick | Pat Sharpe
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was half of duo Pat & Mick, with Mick Brown. The pair released 6 singles between 1988 and 1993 in aid of charity Help A London Child. Their biggest hit was "I Haven't Stopped Dancing Yet" which reached #9 in 1989.

Trademark:

[in the 80s] His "mullett" haircut

Nickname:

Patman

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed