STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,146 this week

Josh Adam Davis


Josh Adam Davis was born on December 30, 1974 in Wilmington, Delaware, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for The Graduates (2008), The Jokesters (2015) and Science Daily Weekend Edition (2001). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Adam Davis's work have you seen?

Known For

The Graduates Producer
(2008)
The Jokesters Producer
(2015)
Forgetting the Girl Sound Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2015/I The Jokesters (executive producer)
 2008/I The Graduates (producer)
 2006 The Lost Item (Short) (producer)
 2000 Science Live! (TV Series) (producer - 11 episodes)
- Science of Christmas (2000) ... (producer - as Josh Davis)
- Science of Avalanches (2000) ... (producer - as Josh Davis)
- Science of Mummies (2000) ... (producer - as Josh Davis)
- Rage to Revenge (2000) ... (producer - as Josh Davis)
- Science of Astrobiology (2000) ... (producer - as Josh Davis)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Les Miserable See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Davis Adams | Josh Davis

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended the University of Delaware and sang in the same all-male a cappella group, the YChromes, as fellow actors Jared Morrison and Shaun Taylor-Corbett.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed