Kelly Albanese


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,596 this week
Kelly Albanese was born on August 9, 1977 in Westport, Massachusetts, USA as Kelly Ann Albanese. She is an actress, known for Stuck on You (2003), Pure Genius (2016) and Desire (2006). She has been married to Shawn Hatosy since December 2010. They have three children. See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Superhero Movies and Series

Get the scoop on all the superhero movies and series coming in 2021 and beyond.

See the full list

What to Watch in July

Start off your summer with Chris Pratt in The Tomorrow War and the the return of "Never Have I Ever" and "Outer Banks." And check out what else is coming to streaming services in July!

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Monk
Mr. Monk Takes His Medicine (S3, Ep9)
Tue, Jun 29 3:00 AM PDT on WE (092)
Hometown Hero
Wed, Jul 07 4:00 PM PDT on HALLDR (9999)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7264 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 320 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 1826 people
created 09 May 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 152 people
created 09 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelly Albanese's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Stuck on You Jogger Babe #2
(2003)
Pure Genius BH Ambassador / BH Ambassador #2
(2016)
Desire Cara Gamarra
(2006)
Blackout Stacy
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2019 SEAL Team (TV Series)
Dr. Alice Lizer
- Kill or Cure (2019) ... Dr. Alice Lizer
 2019 Endings, Beginnings
Lila
 2018 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Dee Montoya
- Mixed Signals (2018) ... Dee Montoya
 2017 The Fosters (TV Series)
Vanessa
- Until Tomorrow (2017) ... Vanessa
 2017 Hometown Hero (TV Movie)
Stacee Kitsford
 2016 Pure Genius (TV Series)
BH Ambassador / BH Ambassador #2
- Not Your Grandmother's Robotic Surgery (2016) ... BH Ambassador (uncredited)
- Pilot (2016) ... BH Ambassador #2
 2016 Goliath (TV Series)
Dahlia
- Citizens United (2016) ... Dahlia
 2016 Shameless (TV Series)
Ally
- Hiraeth (2016) ... Ally
 2016 INFINI (Short)
 2016 Life in Pieces (TV Series)
Kelly
 2015 CSI: Cyber (TV Series)
Adel Foster
- The Evil Twin (2015) ... Adel Foster
 2014 Reckless (TV Series)
Megan Hixon
- Deep Waters (2014) ... Megan Hixon
 2013 Southland (TV Series)
Justine
- Off Duty (2013) ... Justine
 2013 Of Teaching Killer Whales Compassion (Short)
Rachel
 2012 Blackout (TV Series)
Stacy
- Part 1 (2012) ... Stacy
 2009 Street Boss
Monica Calone
 2009 The Tab (Short)
Carol
 2008 Playing with Fire
Daphne Hendron
 2008 Rest Stop: Don't Look Back (Video)
Party Girl #1
 2006 Desire (TV Series)
Cara Gamarra
- At the Water's Edge (2006) ... Cara Gamarra
- Brothers (2006) ... Cara Gamarra
- Highlights #12 (2006) ... Cara Gamarra
- Flash Point (2006) ... Cara Gamarra
- Unforgivable (2006) ... Cara Gamarra
 2005 Dear Jimmy (Short)
Mrs. Rather
 2004 Monk (TV Series)
College Girl #1
- Mr. Monk Takes His Medicine (2004) ... College Girl #1
 2003 Stuck on You
Jogger Babe #2
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Kelly Hatosy

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two sons with her husband Shawn Hatosy: Leo Hatosy (b. 2012) and Finn Jones Hatosy (b. October 30, 2017).

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed