Charlot Daysh


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,386 this week
Trailer
1:18 | Trailer
Charlot Daysh was born on May 5, 1992 in Stavanger, Norway. She is an actress and writer, known for Hotel Cæsar (1998), Trakassert (2016) and Camp (2013). See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2495 people
created 27 Dec 2014
 
a list of 241 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 
a list of 3752 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlot Daysh's work have you seen?

Known For

Hotel Cæsar Sophia
(2017)
Trakassert Christina
(2016)
Camp Counselor
(2013)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2020 The Beauty Of. (Short) (filming)
Taylor
  Surprise in the Night (Short) (post-production)
Jacqueline
  Hyttegalskap (completed)
Anine
 2019 Homicide: Hours to Kill (TV Series)
Claire Higgins
- Imette St. Guillen (2019) ... Claire Higgins
 2017 The Snowman
Celebrity Wife (uncredited)
 2017 Hotel Cæsar (TV Series)
Sophia
- Episode #34.40 (2017) ... Sophia
- Episode #34.34 (2017) ... Sophia
- Episode #34.25 (2017) ... Sophia
- Episode #34.18 (2017) ... Sophia
 2017 Best: Før (TV Series)
Family Friend
- Singel i bryllup (2017) ... Family Friend
 2016 Trakassert (Short)
Christina
 2013 Camp (TV Series)
Counselor
- The Mixer (2013) ... Counselor
 2013 Typisk deg med Petter Schjerven (TV Series)
Travel Agent
 2012 Bjerga Hotell (TV Series)
Cindy
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site

Alternate Names:

2U | Charlot
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed