STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 235,699 this week

Aaron Stephens (I)


Aaron Stephens is an actor, known for The Disappearance of Jenna Matheson (2007), Neverwas (2005) and Born & Raised (2012). See full bio »

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order
Charity Case (S17, Ep12)
Fri, May 29 10:00 AM PDT on ION (030)
Law & Order
Charity Case (S17, Ep12)
Fri, May 29 10:00 AM PDT on ION (730)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron Stephens's work have you seen?

Known For

Neverwas Dr. Truman
(2005)
(2012)
D.C. Smalls Dwayne
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2012 Born & Raised
Joe
 2007 Tin Man (TV Mini-Series)
Roy (uncredited)
 2007 American Loser
Albert (uncredited)
 2007 Law & Order (TV Series)
Attorney Davis
- Charity Case (2007) ... Attorney Davis (uncredited)
 2005 Neverwas
Dr. Truman
 2005 Monster-in-Law
Kevin's Friend (uncredited)
 2004 Clubhouse (TV Series)
Billy Voles
- Trade Talks (2004) ... Billy Voles
 2004 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Pool Boy
- Sons and Lovers (2004) ... Pool Boy (uncredited)
 2003 Knee High P.I. (TV Movie)
Milkman
 2002 Coastlines
Patrick (uncredited)
 2001 D.C. Smalls (Short)
Dwayne
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 On the Set: Raising Helen (TV Short documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Aaron Stephens
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His body was used as the "physique" of Beowulf in the film "Beowulf" by Robert Zemeckis. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed