STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,440 this week

Brian Maillard


Brian Maillard was born on July 23, 1977 in Pompton Plains, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003), Greek (2007) and A Track Shun (2009). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 440 people
created 22 Nov 2017
 
a list of 510 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Maillard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Air Mystic / Water Mystic / Inuwashi Gunjin Leader / Spuds
(2005-2008)
Greek Jason
(2008-2009)
A Track Shun Actor
(2009)
Viva Piñata Paulie Pretztail
(2006-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2019 Good Trouble (TV Series) (filming)
Angry Man
- Parental Guidance Suggested (2019) ... Angry Man
 2019 Black-ish (TV Series)
Kevin
- Beasts of the Suburban Wild (2019) ... Kevin
 2018 The Kids Are Alright (TV Series)
Dad
- Peggy's Day Out (2018) ... Dad
 2018 State of Decay 2 (Video Game)
Zombie (voice)
 2018 Jane the Virgin (TV Series)
Sales Clerk
- Chapter Seventy-Eight (2018) ... Sales Clerk
 2018 9-1-1 (TV Series)
Bill
- Karma's a Bitch (2018) ... Bill
 2017 Shut Eye (TV Series)
- Karma Chameleon (2017)
 2015 Wicked City (TV Series)
Officer Clark
- Pilot (2015) ... Officer Clark (uncredited)
 2015 Ray Donovan (TV Series)
Young Doctor
- Exsuscito (2015) ... Young Doctor
 2014 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Doug Adams
- The Itch (2014) ... Doug Adams
 2014 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Kevin Hutton
- And the First Degree (2014) ... Kevin Hutton (uncredited)
 2013 Touch (TV Series)
Randy Kitson
- Accused (2013) ... Randy Kitson
 2013 Happy Endings (TV Series)
Greg
- The Storm Before the Calm (2013) ... Greg
 2012 Castle (TV Series)
Joel Mitas
- Swan Song (2012) ... Joel Mitas
 2012 Time Trials (TV Movie)
Art Daigle
 2012 Date-A-Max (TV Series)
Arnold
- Arnold (2012) ... Arnold
 2012 Victorious (TV Series)
Bassist
- Tori Goes Platinum (2012) ... Bassist
 2011 The North Council (Short)
Alan
 2009 A Track Shun (Short)
 2009 Ouija Bored (Short)
Greg
 2009 Road Side Insistence (Short)
Brian
 2009 Winked Out (Short) (voice)
 2008-2009 Greek (TV Series)
Jason
- High and Dry (2009) ... Jason
- Let's Make a Deal (2008) ... Jason
- War and Peace (2008) ... Jason
 2009 TGIF: The Musical (Short)
Alex Filbert
 2008 Life After (Short)
John
 2006-2008 Viva Piñata (TV Series)
Paulie Pretztail
- Motivation Beak/Bringing Up Chuckle (2008) ... Paulie Pretztail
- My Sweet Swanana/Ella Forgets to Forget (2008) ... Paulie Pretztail
- Mouse Flap (2007) ... Paulie Pretztail
- My Pal Langston (2007) ... Paulie Pretztail
- The Abominable Jeli (2007) ... Paulie Pretztail
 2005-2008 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (TV Series)
Air Mystic / Water Mystic / Inuwashi Gunjin Leader / ...
- Enter the Dragons: Part 1 (2008) ... Air Mystic / Water Mystic (voice)
- Past Present (2008) ... Air Mystic / Water Mystic (voice)
- Fathers & Sons (2008) ... Air Mystic / Water Mystic (voice)
- New World Order: Part 2 (2008) ... Air Mystic / Water Mystic (voice)
- New World Order: Part 1 (2008) ... Air Mystic / Water Mystic (voice)
 2007 Moonlight (TV Series)
Bandmate #1
- The Ringer (2007) ... Bandmate #1
 2007 American Sinner (Short)
Cameraman
 2007/I Universal Remote
Folk Singer
 2006 One Piece: Grand Adventure (Video Game) (English version, voice)
 2006 The Threat from Behind (Short)
Coach Lucas
 2005 One piece: Paireetsu kaanibaru (Video Game) (English version, voice)
 2005 One Piece: Rush Gurabato! Rush (Video Game) (English version, voice)
 2005 Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV Series)
Gerard
- The Duel Off: Part 2 (2005) ... Gerard (English version, voice, uncredited)
- The Duel Off: Part 1 (2005) ... Gerard (English version, voice, uncredited)
 2003-2004 Pokémon (TV Series)
Drake / Sullivan / Exploud
- Man of the Sea! Shitenno Genji Appears!! (2004) ... Drake (English version, voice)
- Showdown! Fishing Master and the Giant Namazun! (2004) ... Sullivan (English version, voice)
- Critical Situation! Bakuong vs Juptile! (2004) ... Exploud (English version, voice)
- Pokémon Contest! Hajitsuge Convention! (2003) ... (English version, voice)
 2004 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Gil Tanner
- Head (2004) ... Gil Tanner
 2003 Manhunt (Video Game)
Cerberus (voice)
 2003 Celebrity Deathmatch (Video Game) (voice)
 2001-2002 Celebrity Deathmatch (TV Series)
Paul Reubens / Scott Stapp / Jonathan Davis
- Clash of the Trashy Titans (2002) ... Paul Reubens (voice)
- Where Is Einstein's Brain? (2001) ... Scott Stapp (voice)
- Festival of Food Fights (2001) ... Jonathan Davis (voice)
 2002 Law & Order (TV Series)
Damon
- DR 1-102 (2002) ... Damon
 2001 Third Watch (TV Series)
Randy
- The Relay (2001) ... Randy
 2001 Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV Series)
Hachiyou Tsumori (2001) (English version, voice)
 1999 Gravitation (TV Series)
K (English version, voice)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He currently resides in Los Angeles, California. See more »

Nickname:

Duck

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed