No photo available. Represent Eddie Jordan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,913 this week

Eddie Jordan (I)

Eddie Jordan was born on March 30, 1948 in Dublin, Ireland as Edmund Patrick Jordan. He has been married to Marie McCarthy since 1979. They have four children. See full bio »

Movies and TV Shows to Get You in the Holiday Spirit

From Die Hard to The Muppet Christmas Carol, these festive movies and holiday TV episodes are guaranteed to boost your holiday spirit.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 415 people
created 09 Dec 2011
 
a list of 83 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie Jordan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

1 Self
(2013)
Formula 1: Ten Sport Self - Podium interviewer
(2016-2017)
Saturday Sportsday Self - Formula One Expert
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (21 credits)
 2016-2018 Top Gear (TV Series)
Self / Self - Presenter
- Episode #25.6 (2018) ... Self
- Episode #24.7 (2017) ... Self - Presenter
- Episode #24.5 (2017) ... Self
- Episode #23.6 (2016) ... Self
- Episode #23.4 (2016) ... Self
 2016-2017 Formula 1: Ten Sport (TV Series)
Self - Podium interviewer
- 2017 Russian Grand Prix - Live (2017) ... Self - Podium interviewer
- 2016 Italian Grand Prix - Live (2016) ... Self - Podium interviewer
- 2016 European Grand Prix - Live (2016) ... Self - Podium interviewer
 2016-2017 Extra Gear (TV Series)
Self / Self - Special Guest
- Episode #2.5 (2017) ... Self
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Self
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Self - Special Guest
 2009-2015 Formula 1: BBC Sport (TV Series)
Self - Presenter / Self
- Lewis Hamilton: Making History (2015) ... Self
- The Abu Dhabi Grand Prix (2015) ... Self
- The Brazilian Grand Prix (2015) ... Self
 2014 Saturday Sportsday (TV Series)
Self - Formula One Expert
- Episode #2.9 (2014) ... Self - Formula One Expert
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... Self - Formula One Expert
 2013 1 (Documentary)
Self
 2011 Formula 1's 60th Anniversary: Plus Ça Change (TV Movie documentary)
Self (uncredited)
 2009 Pride of Britain Awards 2009 (TV Special)
Self
 2008 Life Behind Lewis (Video)
Self - Former Jordan F1 Owner
 2007-2008 ITV - Formula One (TV Series)
Self
- 2007 Monaco Grand Prix (2007) ... Self
 2007 Xposé (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Self
 2006 Bad Boy Racers (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Self
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Self
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Self
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Self
 2006 Richard & Judy (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 14 August 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2004 The Late Late Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 3 September 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2002 Lights, Camera, Magic (TV Movie)
Self
 2001 Wetten, dass..? (TV Series)
Self
- Wetten, dass..? aus Böblingen (2001) ... Self
 1997-2000 This Is Your Life (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Eddie Jordan (2000) ... Self
- Murray Walker (1997) ... Self
 1999 Driving Ambition - A Season with Eddie Jordan (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1996 Motorworld (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Monaco (1996) ... Self
 1990 Ruutulippu (TV Series)
Self (1991-2006)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Eircom" (Ireland) - Actor

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His hobby is rock 'n' roll. He plays drums See more »

Nickname:

EJ

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed