Gul Panag


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,552 this week
Gul Panag was born on January 3, 1977 in Chandigarh, Punjab, India. She is an actress and producer, known for Dor (2006), Sikander (2013) and Student of the Year 2 (2019). She has been married to Attari, Rishi since March 13, 2011. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dhoop
Mon, Sep 27 12:00 PM PDT on SAHARA (1532)
Dhoop
Mon, Sep 27 9:00 PM PDT on SAHARA (1532)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 04 Apr 2017
 
a list of 47 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 03 Jun 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 22 Mar 2018
 
a list of 48 people
created 13 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gul Panag's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dor Zeenat Fatima
(2006)
Sikander Beant Kaur
(2013)
Student of the Year 2 Coach Kuljeet
(2019)
Turning 30!!! Naina Singh
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2020/XII Disconnected
Akanksha
 2020 Paatal Lok (TV Series)
Renu
- Lost and Found (2020) ... Renu
- Swarg ka dwaar (2020) ... Renu
- Black Widow (2020) ... Renu
- Badlands (2020) ... Renu
- The past is prologue (2020) ... Renu
 2020 Pawan & Pooja (TV Series)
Pooja Mehra / Middle Pooja
- When Love Hurts (2020) ... Pooja Mehra
- A Last Chance (2020) ... Pooja Mehra
- Once a Cheater (2020) ... Pooja Mehra
- Heartbreakers (2020) ... Pooja Mehra
- Unhappy Anniversary (2020) ... Pooja Mehra
 2019 Rangbaaz (TV Series)
Anupriya (2019-)
- Surrender (2019) ... Anupriya (2019-)
- Do Aur Do Paanch (2019) ... Anupriya (2019-)
- Girgit Rang Birang (2019) ... Anupriya (2019-)
- Chakravyuh Hai, Phans Jaayega (2019) ... Anupriya (2019-)
- Savdhani Hati, Durghatna Ghati (2019) ... Anupriya (2019-)
 2019 Bypass Road
Romila Kapoor
 2019 The Family Man (TV Series)
Saloni
- Fighting Dirty (2019) ... Saloni
- Act Of War (2019) ... Saloni
- Paradise (2019) ... Saloni
- Dance Of Death (2019) ... Saloni
- Pariah (2019) ... Saloni
 2019 Student of the Year 2
Coach Kuljeet
 2017/XIX The Gift (Short)
 2016 Ambarsariya
Boss
 2015 Ab Tak Chhappan 2
Shalu
 2013 Sikander
Beant Kaur
 2012 Fatso!
Nandini
 2011 Turning 30!!!
Naina Singh
 2010 Hello Darling
Mansi Joshi (as Gul Panaag)
 2010 Rann
Nandita Sharma
 2009 Azaad 26/11 (Video short)
Appearance
 2009 Anubhav: An Actor's Tale
Meera Hemant Valecha / Meera A. Malhotra
 2009/II Straight
Renu
 2008/II Hello
Priyanka
 2008 Summer 2007
Vishaka 'Mother T'
 2006 Dor
Zeenat Fatima
 2005 Jurm
Sonia
 2003 Dhoop
Peehu Verma
 2003 Kashmeer (TV Series)
Zoya Wani (2003)
 1999 Mausam (Short)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Gul Rishi Attari | Gul Panaag | Gul Panag-Attari

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Attari, Rishi

Parents:

Panag, Harcharanjit Singh | Kaur, Gurjit
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Crowned Miss India 1999. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed