No photo available. Represent Gee Koncz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,518,815 this week

Gee Koncz

Gee Koncz was born on September 18, 1974 in Kanizsa, Yugoslavia. He is a producer and cinematographer, known for The Weight of Life, Being American (2014) and 99 Sins + 1. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gee Koncz's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Being American Producer
(2014)
99 Sins + 1 Producer
Sundust Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
  Sundust (producer) (announced)
 2015 Stacey Simon Rendezvous (TV Series) (producer)
 2014 Being American (producer)
 2012/IV The Architect (producer)
 2011 A Matter of Justice (producer)
 2007/I In Between (producer)
 2007 Blood, Guts & No Glory (Video) (co-producer)
 2006 Mansfeld (associate producer)
 2005 The Ball of Their Lives II (Video documentary) (co-producer)
 2004 Who Says Folklore Can't Be Fun! (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2003 Santino Nava (Short) (co-producer)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Lava Production

Alternate Names:

Gabriel Gee Koncz

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed