STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,632 this week

Christos Houliaras


Christos was born in Athens, 1972, and wanted to get involved with cinema from when he was a kid. He studied photography and film direction, but never graduated. However, he worked at the side of important and acclaimed Greek Directors, such as Nikos Nikolaidis, Theo Angelopoulos, Nikos Panayiotopoulos, Nikos Grammatikos and Yiannis Oikonomidis, ... See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 7 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christos Houliaras's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dream Toy
Dream Toy Producer
(2015)
Directing Hell
Directing Hell Producer
(2011)
Mamma Mia!
Mamma Mia! Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2008)
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants Transportation Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (21 credits)
 2019 The Little Drummer Girl (TV Mini-Series) (second assistant director - 6 episodes) (filming)
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... (second assistant director)
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... (second assistant director)
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... (second assistant director)
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... (second assistant director)
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... (second assistant director)
  Cosmic Candy (first assistant director) (post-production)
 2016 Der Athen Krimi - Trojanische Pferde (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2015 Blind Sun (first assistant director)
 2014 Medea Louder Than My Thoughts (Documentary) (assistant director)
 2014 To mikro psari (first assistant director)
 2010 Macherovgaltis (first assistant director)
 2009 To kako - Stin epohi ton iroon (first assistant director)
 2008 Trilogia II: I skoni tou hronou (first assistant director)
 2008 Mamma Mia! (assistant director: extras, Greece)
 2007 Fishtales (second assistant director)
 2007 Oi istories tou astynomou Beka (TV Series) (first assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Eglima stin Hydra: Part 2 (2007) ... (first assistant director)
- Eglima stin Hydra: Part 1 (2007) ... (first assistant director)
 2006 Uranya (first assistant director)
 2006 To perasma (first assistant director)
 2006 Pethainontas stin Athina (first assistant director)
 2006 Belíssima (TV Series) (crowd assistant director - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.153 (2006) ... (crowd assistant director)
 2005 The Zero Years (first assistant director)
 2005 Galazio forema (first assistant director)
 2005 Agrypnia (first assistant director)
 2002 O hamenos ta pairnei ola (assistant director)
 1999 Tha se do stin Kolasi, agapi mou (assistant director)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Location management (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Manson

Contribute to This Page