No photo available. Represent Michelle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 227,529 this week

Michelle (CXV)

Michelle was born on February 15, 1972 in Villingen-Schwenningen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany as Tanja Gisela Hewer. She is an actress, known for My Name Is (2011), Musik liegt in der Luft (1993) and Die Schlager des Jahres (1995). She was previously married to Josef Shitawey and Albert Oberloher. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See our favorite trailers in under a minute, including a first look at Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelle's work have you seen?

Known For

My Name Is Judge - Jury
(2011)
Musik liegt in der Luft Herself - Singer
(1993-1996)
(2002)
Showpalast Herself - Singer
(1999-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2011 My Name Is (TV Series)
Judge - Jury
- Pilot (2011) ... Judge - Jury (as Tanja Shitawey)
 2000 Showpalast (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2000) ... (as Tanja Shitawey)
 1993 Musik liegt in der Luft (TV Series)
- Episode dated 25 September 1993 (1993) ... (as Tanja Shitawey)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

'Michelle' | Michelle -Sängerin | Tanja Hewer | Tanja Oberloher | Tanja Shitawey | Tanja Thomas

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three daughters: Celine Oberloher (born on 9 July 1996) with Albert Oberloher, Marie-Louise (born on 8 May 2000) with Matthias Reim and Mia-Carolin (born on 10 January 2008) with Josef Shitawey. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed