STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,527,568 this week

Ann-Louise Hanson


Ann-Louise Hanson was born on April 4, 1944 in Kristianstad, Skåne län, Sweden. She is an actress, known for Die Drehscheibe (1964), S*M*A*S*H (1990) and Suddenly (2006). See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add "The Baby-Sitters Club" to the list! Let's take a look at more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 530 people
created 17 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann-Louise Hanson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1970)
S*M*A*S*H Studiovärdinnan
(1990)
Suddenly Soundtrack
(2006)
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1990 S*M*A*S*H (TV Mini-Series)
Studiovärdinnan
- TV-programmet (1990) ... Studiovärdinnan (as Ann-Louise Hansson)
 1989 Parneviks oscarsparty (TV Movie)
 1970 Die Drehscheibe (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode dated 6 July 1970 (1970) ... Singer
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Glenmarks | Ann-Louise Hansson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed